9521 STORE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9521 STORE RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 21/ D /
Acct#
20781
Owner
EDWARDS, ROBERT V ET UX
Assessed Value
$786,000
Appraisal
$876,300
PID
18481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 6 PF 2/987-989; PF 4/115-116 LOT 6A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$242,000$876,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$634,300$242,000$876,300$151,700$786,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, ROBERT V ET UX
Address9521 STORE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3616
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale12
Book & Page 0145/1
Sale Date01/11/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, ROBERT V ET UX$0120145/10201/11/2016160000145
EDWARDS, ROBERT V$024411/10608/10/2015150004411
EDWARDS, ROBERT V ET UX$0012826/0 11/07/200312826

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,651
Replacement Cost: $660,236
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.40
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2CONC. BOARD
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2488
Fin Basement Area2247
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,488 2,488
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,163 1,163
BSMBasement 2,488 0
OPROpen Porch 1,090 0
   7,229 3,651

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.69
Frontage
Depth
Land$242,000
Clean & Green Value$151,700
Clean & Green Acres11.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1296.00 UNITS$19,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$242,000$876,300
2025$634,300$242,000$876,300
2025$634,300$242,000$876,300
2024$614,700$185,400$800,100
2024$614,700$185,400$800,100
2024$614,700$185,400$800,100
2024$614,700$185,400$800,100
2023$614,700$185,400$800,100
2023$614,700$185,400$800,100
2023$614,700$185,400$800,100
2023$614,700$185,400$800,100
2023$614,700$185,400$800,100
2022$471,000$185,400$656,400
2022$471,000$185,400$656,400
2022$471,100$185,400$656,500
2022$471,100$185,400$656,500
2021$471,100$185,400$656,500
2021$471,100$185,400$656,500
2021$471,100$185,400$656,500
2021$471,100$185,400$656,500
2020$441,300$167,300$608,600
2020$446,800$167,300$614,100
2020$446,800$167,300$614,100
2020$446,800$167,300$614,100
2019$446,800$167,300$614,100
2019$446,800$167,300$614,100
2019$446,800$167,300$614,100
2019$446,800$167,300$614,100
2019$420,200$162,200$582,400
2018$420,200$162,200$582,400
2018$420,200$162,200$582,400
2018$420,200$162,200$582,400
2017$420,200$162,200$582,400
2017$420,200$162,200$582,400
2017$420,200$162,200$582,400

Assessment
2025$634,300$242,000$876,300$151,700$786,000
2025$634,300$242,000$876,300$151,700$786,000
2025$634,300$242,000$876,300$151,700$786,000
2024$614,700$185,400$800,100$114,000$728,700
2024$614,700$185,400$800,100$114,000$728,700
2024$614,700$185,400$800,100$114,000$728,700
2024$614,700$185,400$800,100$114,000$728,700
2023$614,700$185,400$800,100$114,000$728,700
2023$614,700$185,400$800,100$114,000$728,700
2023$614,700$185,400$800,100$114,000$728,700
2023$614,700$185,400$800,100$114,000$728,700
2023$614,700$185,400$800,100$114,000$728,700
2022$471,000$185,400$656,400$112,500$583,500
2022$471,000$185,400$656,400$112,500$583,500
2022$471,100$185,400$656,500$112,500$583,600
2022$471,100$185,400$656,500$112,500$583,600
2021$471,100$185,400$656,500$112,500$583,600
2021$471,100$185,400$656,500$112,500$583,600
2021$471,100$185,400$656,500$112,500$583,600
2021$471,100$185,400$656,500$112,500$583,600
2020$441,300$167,300$608,600$93,200$534,500
2020$446,800$167,300$614,100$93,200$540,000
2020$446,800$167,300$614,100$93,200$540,000
2020$446,800$167,300$614,100$167,300$614,100
2019$446,800$167,300$614,100$167,300$614,100
2019$446,800$167,300$614,100$167,300$614,100
2019$446,800$167,300$614,100$167,300$614,100
2019$446,800$167,300$614,100$167,300$614,100
2019$420,200$162,200$582,400$162,200$582,400
2018$420,200$162,200$582,400$162,200$582,400
2018$420,200$162,200$582,400$162,200$582,400
2018$420,200$162,200$582,400$162,200$582,400
2017$420,200$162,200$582,400$162,200$582,400
2017$420,200$162,200$582,400$162,200$582,400
2017$420,200$162,200$582,400$162,200$582,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 21/ D / Location : 9521 STORE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps