466 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
466 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
20787
Owner
WALDRON, SUSAN
Total Market Value
$519,300
Appraisal
$519,300
PID
18487
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$111,200$519,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$111,200$519,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALDRON, SUSAN
Address466 BLOSSOM TREE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3050
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 406/0
Sale Date01/23/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALDRON, SUSAN$230,0001406/0 01/23/2009406
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$233,200187/0 01/07/200987
TATE, EFREM$333,173113122/0 12/06/200413122
BEAZER HOMES CORP$360,50076236/0 06/15/20046236
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $442,991
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1215
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,590 1,590
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   4,916 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$111,200$519,300
2025$408,100$111,200$519,300
2025$408,100$111,200$519,300
2024$395,000$99,000$494,000
2024$395,000$99,000$494,000
2024$395,000$99,000$494,000
2024$395,000$99,000$494,000
2023$395,000$99,000$494,000
2023$395,000$99,000$494,000
2023$395,000$99,000$494,000
2023$395,000$99,000$494,000
2023$395,000$99,000$494,000
2022$302,400$80,300$382,700
2022$302,400$80,300$382,700
2022$302,400$80,300$382,700
2022$302,400$80,300$382,700
2021$302,400$80,300$382,700
2021$302,400$80,300$382,700
2021$302,400$80,300$382,700
2021$302,400$80,300$382,700
2020$266,000$69,200$335,200
2020$266,000$69,200$335,200
2020$266,000$69,200$335,200
2020$266,000$69,200$335,200
2019$266,000$69,200$335,200
2019$266,000$69,200$335,200
2019$266,000$69,200$335,200
2019$266,000$69,200$335,200
2019$252,400$60,600$313,000
2018$252,400$60,600$313,000
2018$252,400$60,600$313,000
2018$252,400$60,600$313,000
2017$252,400$60,600$313,000
2017$252,400$60,600$313,000
2017$252,400$60,600$313,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$111,200$519,300
2025$408,100$111,200$519,300
2025$408,100$111,200$519,300
2024$395,000$99,000$494,000
2024$395,000$99,000$494,000
2024$395,000$99,000$494,000
2024$395,000$99,000$494,000
2023$395,000$99,000$494,000
2023$395,000$99,000$494,000
2023$395,000$99,000$494,000
2023$395,000$99,000$494,000
2023$395,000$99,000$494,000
2022$302,400$80,300$382,700
2022$302,400$80,300$382,700
2022$302,400$80,300$382,700
2022$302,400$80,300$382,700
2021$302,400$80,300$382,700
2021$302,400$80,300$382,700
2021$302,400$80,300$382,700
2021$302,400$80,300$382,700
2020$266,000$69,200$335,200
2020$266,000$69,200$335,200
2020$266,000$69,200$335,200
2020$266,000$69,200$335,200
2019$266,000$69,200$335,200
2019$266,000$69,200$335,200
2019$266,000$69,200$335,200
2019$266,000$69,200$335,200
2019$252,400$60,600$313,000
2018$252,400$60,600$313,000
2018$252,400$60,600$313,000
2018$252,400$60,600$313,000
2017$252,400$60,600$313,000
2017$252,400$60,600$313,000
2017$252,400$60,600$313,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 4/ / Location : 466 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps