458 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
458 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
20789
Owner
KRUTKE, KIMBERLY &
Total Market Value
$550,000
Appraisal
$550,000
PID
18489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PC 8/180-183 LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$111,100$550,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$111,100$550,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUTKE, KIMBERLY &
KRUTKE, ANTHONY MICHAEL
Address458 BLOSSOM TREE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3050
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1415/1
Sale Date03/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRUTKE, KIMBERLY &$415,00011415/10103/09/2020200001415
HAMPTON, MICHAEL TODD$325,00018007/0 12/17/20138007
MOFFETT, SHIRLEY A$230,000175/0 01/05/201275
UNITED BANK$273,40015502/0 11/04/20115502
KUYT, NORMA ET AL$600,000112523/0 10/05/200512523
BEAZER HOMES CORP$103,00024501/0 05/05/20044501
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,137
Replacement Cost: $476,553
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1618
Fin Basement Area1456
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,670 1,670
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,425 1,425
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,618 0
GARGarage 440 0
TDKTrex Deck 280 0
   5,475 3,137

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,700$111,100$548,800
2025$437,700$111,100$548,800
2025$437,700$111,100$548,800
2024$423,500$98,900$522,400
2024$423,500$98,900$522,400
2024$423,500$98,900$522,400
2024$423,500$98,900$522,400
2023$423,500$98,900$522,400
2023$423,500$98,900$522,400
2023$423,500$98,900$522,400
2023$423,500$98,900$522,400
2023$423,500$98,900$522,400
2022$326,200$80,200$406,400
2022$326,200$80,200$406,400
2022$326,200$80,200$406,400
2022$326,200$80,200$406,400
2021$326,200$80,200$406,400
2021$326,200$80,200$406,400
2021$326,200$80,200$406,400
2021$326,200$80,200$406,400
2020$286,500$69,000$355,500
2020$286,500$69,000$355,500
2020$286,500$69,000$355,500
2020$283,600$69,000$352,600
2019$283,600$69,000$352,600
2019$283,600$69,000$352,600
2019$283,600$69,000$352,600
2019$283,600$69,000$352,600
2019$283,600$69,000$352,600
2018$269,600$60,500$330,100
2018$269,600$60,500$330,100
2018$269,600$60,500$330,100
2017$269,600$60,500$330,100
2017$269,600$60,500$330,100
2017$269,600$60,500$330,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,700$111,100$548,800
2025$437,700$111,100$548,800
2025$437,700$111,100$548,800
2024$423,500$98,900$522,400
2024$423,500$98,900$522,400
2024$423,500$98,900$522,400
2024$423,500$98,900$522,400
2023$423,500$98,900$522,400
2023$423,500$98,900$522,400
2023$423,500$98,900$522,400
2023$423,500$98,900$522,400
2023$423,500$98,900$522,400
2022$326,200$80,200$406,400
2022$326,200$80,200$406,400
2022$326,200$80,200$406,400
2022$326,200$80,200$406,400
2021$326,200$80,200$406,400
2021$326,200$80,200$406,400
2021$326,200$80,200$406,400
2021$326,200$80,200$406,400
2020$286,500$69,000$355,500
2020$286,500$69,000$355,500
2020$286,500$69,000$355,500
2020$283,600$69,000$352,600
2019$283,600$69,000$352,600
2019$283,600$69,000$352,600
2019$283,600$69,000$352,600
2019$283,600$69,000$352,600
2019$283,600$69,000$352,600
2018$269,600$60,500$330,100
2018$269,600$60,500$330,100
2018$269,600$60,500$330,100
2017$269,600$60,500$330,100
2017$269,600$60,500$330,100
2017$269,600$60,500$330,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 6/ / Location : 458 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps