1813 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1813 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 51/ /
Acct#
1957
Owner
CARLILE, PATRICIA TEE
Total Market Value
$220,200
Appraisal
$220,200
PID
1849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ LOT 51 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$64,700$220,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$64,700$220,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLILE, PATRICIA TEE
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$128,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2064/0
Sale Date02/25/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARLILE, PATRICIA TEE$128,50012064/0 02/25/20052064
HUNTER, BARBARA K$64,5000541/531 10/27/19940
LEE, SHARON J$45,0000344/42 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $187,371
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
PTOPatio 49 0
   1,193 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL70.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$64,700$220,200
2025$155,500$64,700$220,200
2025$155,500$64,700$220,200
2024$149,000$55,600$204,600
2024$149,000$55,600$204,600
2024$149,000$55,600$204,600
2024$149,000$55,600$204,600
2023$149,000$55,600$204,600
2023$149,000$55,600$204,600
2023$149,000$55,600$204,600
2023$149,000$55,600$204,600
2023$149,000$55,600$204,600
2022$149,000$55,600$204,600
2022$111,700$35,500$147,200
2022$111,700$35,500$147,200
2022$111,700$35,500$147,200
2021$111,700$35,500$147,200
2021$111,700$35,500$147,200
2021$111,700$35,500$147,200
2021$111,700$35,500$147,200
2020$97,800$29,000$126,800
2020$97,800$29,000$126,800
2020$97,800$29,000$126,800
2020$97,800$29,000$126,800
2019$97,800$29,000$126,800
2019$97,800$29,000$126,800
2019$97,800$29,000$126,800
2019$97,800$29,000$126,800
2019$89,100$21,300$110,400
2018$89,100$21,300$110,400
2018$89,100$21,300$110,400
2018$89,100$21,300$110,400
2017$89,100$21,300$110,400
2017$89,100$21,300$110,400
2017$89,100$21,300$110,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$64,700$220,200
2025$155,500$64,700$220,200
2025$155,500$64,700$220,200
2024$149,000$55,600$204,600
2024$149,000$55,600$204,600
2024$149,000$55,600$204,600
2024$149,000$55,600$204,600
2023$149,000$55,600$204,600
2023$149,000$55,600$204,600
2023$149,000$55,600$204,600
2023$149,000$55,600$204,600
2023$149,000$55,600$204,600
2022$149,000$55,600$204,600
2022$111,700$35,500$147,200
2022$111,700$35,500$147,200
2022$111,700$35,500$147,200
2021$111,700$35,500$147,200
2021$111,700$35,500$147,200
2021$111,700$35,500$147,200
2021$111,700$35,500$147,200
2020$97,800$29,000$126,800
2020$97,800$29,000$126,800
2020$97,800$29,000$126,800
2020$97,800$29,000$126,800
2019$97,800$29,000$126,800
2019$97,800$29,000$126,800
2019$97,800$29,000$126,800
2019$97,800$29,000$126,800
2019$89,100$21,300$110,400
2018$89,100$21,300$110,400
2018$89,100$21,300$110,400
2018$89,100$21,300$110,400
2017$89,100$21,300$110,400
2017$89,100$21,300$110,400
2017$89,100$21,300$110,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 51/ / Location : 1813 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps