454 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
454 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
20790
Owner
ALLEN, LARRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,800
Appraisal
$476,800
PID
18490
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PC 8/180-183 LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$111,100$476,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$111,100$476,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, LARRY ET UX
Address454 BLOSSOM TREE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3050
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12200/0
Sale Date09/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, LARRY ET UX$460,000112200/0 09/29/200512200
BEAZER HOMES CORP$103,00024501/0 05/05/20044501
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $397,004
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2038
Fin Basement Area1834
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,056 2,056
BSMBasement 2,038 0
DCKDeck 299 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,861 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$111,100$476,800
2025$365,700$111,100$476,800
2025$365,700$111,100$476,800
2024$355,400$98,900$454,300
2024$355,400$98,900$454,300
2024$355,400$98,900$454,300
2024$355,400$98,900$454,300
2023$355,400$98,900$454,300
2023$355,400$98,900$454,300
2023$355,400$98,900$454,300
2023$355,400$98,900$454,300
2023$355,400$98,900$454,300
2022$279,200$80,200$359,400
2022$279,200$80,200$359,400
2022$279,200$80,200$359,400
2022$279,200$80,200$359,400
2021$279,200$80,200$359,400
2021$279,200$80,200$359,400
2021$279,200$80,200$359,400
2021$279,200$80,200$359,400
2020$241,600$69,000$310,600
2020$241,600$69,000$310,600
2020$241,600$69,000$310,600
2020$241,600$69,000$310,600
2019$241,600$69,000$310,600
2019$241,600$69,000$310,600
2019$241,600$69,000$310,600
2019$241,600$69,000$310,600
2019$252,500$60,500$313,000
2018$252,500$60,500$313,000
2018$252,500$60,500$313,000
2018$252,500$60,500$313,000
2017$252,500$60,500$313,000
2017$252,500$60,500$313,000
2017$252,500$60,500$313,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$111,100$476,800
2025$365,700$111,100$476,800
2025$365,700$111,100$476,800
2024$355,400$98,900$454,300
2024$355,400$98,900$454,300
2024$355,400$98,900$454,300
2024$355,400$98,900$454,300
2023$355,400$98,900$454,300
2023$355,400$98,900$454,300
2023$355,400$98,900$454,300
2023$355,400$98,900$454,300
2023$355,400$98,900$454,300
2022$279,200$80,200$359,400
2022$279,200$80,200$359,400
2022$279,200$80,200$359,400
2022$279,200$80,200$359,400
2021$279,200$80,200$359,400
2021$279,200$80,200$359,400
2021$279,200$80,200$359,400
2021$279,200$80,200$359,400
2020$241,600$69,000$310,600
2020$241,600$69,000$310,600
2020$241,600$69,000$310,600
2020$241,600$69,000$310,600
2019$241,600$69,000$310,600
2019$241,600$69,000$310,600
2019$241,600$69,000$310,600
2019$241,600$69,000$310,600
2019$252,500$60,500$313,000
2018$252,500$60,500$313,000
2018$252,500$60,500$313,000
2018$252,500$60,500$313,000
2017$252,500$60,500$313,000
2017$252,500$60,500$313,000
2017$252,500$60,500$313,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 7/ / Location : 454 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps