450 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
450 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
20791
Owner
HART, BENNIE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$417,400
Appraisal
$417,400
PID
18491
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PC 8/180-183 LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$111,200$417,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$111,200$417,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHART, BENNIE L ET AL
Address450 BLOSSOM TREE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3050
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1931/1
Sale Date03/16/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HART, BENNIE L ET AL $011931/11303/16/2022220001931
HART, BENNIE L ET AL $335,00012649/10103/22/2021210002649
SHARP, DIANE L EXE$010022/10302/17/2021210000022
ROPER, RITA M $015785/10409/30/2009090005785
ROPER, ROY H ET AL$195,00015785/0 09/30/20095785
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,041,67412935/0 03/18/20052935
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $325,181
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1846
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,846 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,138 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$111,200$417,400
2025$306,200$111,200$417,400
2025$306,200$111,200$417,400
2024$302,300$99,000$401,300
2024$302,300$99,000$401,300
2024$302,300$99,000$401,300
2024$302,300$99,000$401,300
2023$302,300$99,000$401,300
2023$302,300$99,000$401,300
2023$302,300$99,000$401,300
2023$302,300$99,000$401,300
2023$302,300$99,000$401,300
2022$229,400$80,300$309,700
2022$229,400$80,300$309,700
2022$229,400$80,300$309,700
2022$229,400$80,300$309,700
2021$229,400$80,300$309,700
2021$229,400$80,300$309,700
2021$229,400$80,300$309,700
2021$229,400$80,300$309,700
2020$199,500$69,200$268,700
2020$199,500$69,200$268,700
2020$199,500$69,200$268,700
2020$199,500$69,200$268,700
2019$199,500$69,200$268,700
2019$199,500$69,200$268,700
2019$199,500$69,200$268,700
2019$199,500$69,200$268,700
2019$207,200$60,600$267,800
2018$207,200$60,600$267,800
2018$207,200$60,600$267,800
2018$207,200$60,600$267,800
2017$207,200$60,600$267,800
2017$207,200$60,600$267,800
2017$207,200$60,600$267,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$111,200$417,400
2025$306,200$111,200$417,400
2025$306,200$111,200$417,400
2024$302,300$99,000$401,300
2024$302,300$99,000$401,300
2024$302,300$99,000$401,300
2024$302,300$99,000$401,300
2023$302,300$99,000$401,300
2023$302,300$99,000$401,300
2023$302,300$99,000$401,300
2023$302,300$99,000$401,300
2023$302,300$99,000$401,300
2022$229,400$80,300$309,700
2022$229,400$80,300$309,700
2022$229,400$80,300$309,700
2022$229,400$80,300$309,700
2021$229,400$80,300$309,700
2021$229,400$80,300$309,700
2021$229,400$80,300$309,700
2021$229,400$80,300$309,700
2020$199,500$69,200$268,700
2020$199,500$69,200$268,700
2020$199,500$69,200$268,700
2020$199,500$69,200$268,700
2019$199,500$69,200$268,700
2019$199,500$69,200$268,700
2019$199,500$69,200$268,700
2019$199,500$69,200$268,700
2019$207,200$60,600$267,800
2018$207,200$60,600$267,800
2018$207,200$60,600$267,800
2018$207,200$60,600$267,800
2017$207,200$60,600$267,800
2017$207,200$60,600$267,800
2017$207,200$60,600$267,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 8/ / Location : 450 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps