459 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
459 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
20794
Owner
GOODING-WILLIAMS, DIAMOND ET UX
Total Market Value
$540,500
Appraisal
$540,500
PID
18494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$111,700$540,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$111,700$540,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODING-WILLIAMS, DIAMOND ET UX
Address459 BLOSSOM TREE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3092
Sale Price$341,190
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12796/0
Sale Date11/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODING-WILLIAMS, DIAMOND ET UX$341,190112796/0 11/29/200412796
BEAZER HOMES CORP$360,50076236/0 06/15/20046236
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,090
Replacement Cost: $465,520
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1602
Fin Basement Area1442
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,618 1,618
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,472 1,472
BSMBasement 1,602 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   5,212 3,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$111,700$540,500
2025$428,800$111,700$540,500
2025$428,800$111,700$540,500
2024$415,200$99,500$514,700
2024$415,200$99,500$514,700
2024$415,200$99,500$514,700
2024$415,200$99,500$514,700
2023$415,200$99,500$514,700
2023$415,200$99,500$514,700
2023$415,200$99,500$514,700
2023$415,200$99,500$514,700
2023$415,200$99,500$514,700
2022$319,000$80,600$399,600
2022$319,000$80,600$399,600
2022$319,000$80,600$399,600
2022$319,000$80,600$399,600
2021$319,000$80,600$399,600
2021$319,000$80,600$399,600
2021$319,000$80,600$399,600
2021$319,000$80,600$399,600
2020$280,500$69,700$350,200
2020$280,500$69,700$350,200
2020$280,500$69,700$350,200
2020$280,500$69,700$350,200
2019$280,500$69,700$350,200
2019$280,500$69,700$350,200
2019$280,500$69,700$350,200
2019$280,500$69,700$350,200
2019$266,400$61,100$327,500
2018$266,400$61,100$327,500
2018$266,400$61,100$327,500
2018$266,400$61,100$327,500
2017$266,400$61,100$327,500
2017$266,400$61,100$327,500
2017$266,400$61,100$327,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$111,700$540,500
2025$428,800$111,700$540,500
2025$428,800$111,700$540,500
2024$415,200$99,500$514,700
2024$415,200$99,500$514,700
2024$415,200$99,500$514,700
2024$415,200$99,500$514,700
2023$415,200$99,500$514,700
2023$415,200$99,500$514,700
2023$415,200$99,500$514,700
2023$415,200$99,500$514,700
2023$415,200$99,500$514,700
2022$319,000$80,600$399,600
2022$319,000$80,600$399,600
2022$319,000$80,600$399,600
2022$319,000$80,600$399,600
2021$319,000$80,600$399,600
2021$319,000$80,600$399,600
2021$319,000$80,600$399,600
2021$319,000$80,600$399,600
2020$280,500$69,700$350,200
2020$280,500$69,700$350,200
2020$280,500$69,700$350,200
2020$280,500$69,700$350,200
2019$280,500$69,700$350,200
2019$280,500$69,700$350,200
2019$280,500$69,700$350,200
2019$280,500$69,700$350,200
2019$266,400$61,100$327,500
2018$266,400$61,100$327,500
2018$266,400$61,100$327,500
2018$266,400$61,100$327,500
2017$266,400$61,100$327,500
2017$266,400$61,100$327,500
2017$266,400$61,100$327,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 11/ / Location : 459 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps