463 BLOSSOM TREE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
463 BLOSSOM TREE RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
20795
Owner
ENG, JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$453,300
Appraisal
$453,300
PID
18495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$111,600$453,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$111,600$453,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENG, JOSEPH
Address8727 HICKORYWOOD LN
TAMPA, FL 33615-4418
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5562/0
Sale Date08/27/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ENG, JOSEPH$220,00015562/0 08/27/20085562
MONTOYA, MARTA ET ALS$0110994/0 10/13/200610994
MONTOYA, MARTA$395,00016879/0 06/22/20066879
CUFFEE, MICHAEL ET UX$275,136112996/0 12/02/200412996
BEAZER HOMES CORP$360,50076236/0 06/15/20046236
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,343
Replacement Cost: $370,850
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,231 1,231
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,080 0
GARGarage 380 0
   3,803 2,343

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$111,600$453,300
2025$341,700$111,600$453,300
2025$341,700$111,600$453,300
2024$330,400$99,400$429,800
2024$330,400$99,400$429,800
2024$330,400$99,400$429,800
2024$330,400$99,400$429,800
2023$330,400$99,400$429,800
2023$330,400$99,400$429,800
2023$330,400$99,400$429,800
2023$330,400$99,400$429,800
2023$330,400$99,400$429,800
2022$252,500$80,600$333,100
2022$252,500$80,600$333,100
2022$252,500$80,600$333,100
2022$252,500$80,600$333,100
2021$252,500$80,600$333,100
2021$252,500$80,600$333,100
2021$252,500$80,600$333,100
2021$252,500$80,600$333,100
2020$222,800$69,600$292,400
2020$222,800$69,600$292,400
2020$222,800$69,600$292,400
2020$222,800$69,600$292,400
2019$222,800$69,600$292,400
2019$222,800$69,600$292,400
2019$222,800$69,600$292,400
2019$222,800$69,600$292,400
2019$211,400$61,000$272,400
2018$211,400$61,000$272,400
2018$211,400$61,000$272,400
2018$211,400$61,000$272,400
2017$211,400$61,000$272,400
2017$211,400$61,000$272,400
2017$211,400$61,000$272,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$111,600$453,300
2025$341,700$111,600$453,300
2025$341,700$111,600$453,300
2024$330,400$99,400$429,800
2024$330,400$99,400$429,800
2024$330,400$99,400$429,800
2024$330,400$99,400$429,800
2023$330,400$99,400$429,800
2023$330,400$99,400$429,800
2023$330,400$99,400$429,800
2023$330,400$99,400$429,800
2023$330,400$99,400$429,800
2022$252,500$80,600$333,100
2022$252,500$80,600$333,100
2022$252,500$80,600$333,100
2022$252,500$80,600$333,100
2021$252,500$80,600$333,100
2021$252,500$80,600$333,100
2021$252,500$80,600$333,100
2021$252,500$80,600$333,100
2020$222,800$69,600$292,400
2020$222,800$69,600$292,400
2020$222,800$69,600$292,400
2020$222,800$69,600$292,400
2019$222,800$69,600$292,400
2019$222,800$69,600$292,400
2019$222,800$69,600$292,400
2019$222,800$69,600$292,400
2019$211,400$61,000$272,400
2018$211,400$61,000$272,400
2018$211,400$61,000$272,400
2018$211,400$61,000$272,400
2017$211,400$61,000$272,400
2017$211,400$61,000$272,400
2017$211,400$61,000$272,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 12/ / Location : 463 BLOSSOM TREE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps