13183 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13183 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 33/ /
Acct#
195
Owner
ELIAS, JOSUE ISMAEL
Total Market Value
$526,700
Appraisal
$526,700
PID
185
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILLVIEW PARCEL A PLAT DB 542/55
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$229,800$526,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$229,800$526,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELIAS, JOSUE ISMAEL
Address13183 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5021
Sale Price$399,139
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2952/1
Sale Date07/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELIAS, JOSUE ISMAEL $399,13912952/10107/18/2023230002952
SALMERON VELASQUEZ, ERICK S ET AL$370,00013322/10107/01/2019190003322
CLARENCE E GATTON TRUST$99,90014642/0 09/06/20004642
DIXON, HELEN L$00723/107 06/29/20000
DIXON, GREGORY$00549/323 03/02/19950
DIXON, JOHN K ET UX$105,0000509/1 09/01/19930
ROBISON, SAMUEL P AND TERRY O$000419/760 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,374
Replacement Cost: $301,712
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
OVROverhang 16 16
CRLCrawl Space 1,358 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 133 0
   3,415 1,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$229,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME375.00 UNITS$8001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1152.00 UNITS$23,0001
ADDADDITIONVYVINYL160.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$229,800$526,700
2025$296,900$229,800$526,700
2025$296,900$229,800$526,700
2024$289,900$180,200$470,100
2024$289,900$180,200$470,100
2024$289,900$180,200$470,100
2024$289,900$180,200$470,100
2023$289,900$180,200$470,100
2023$290,000$180,200$470,200
2023$289,400$180,200$469,600
2023$289,400$180,200$469,600
2023$289,400$180,200$469,600
2022$220,200$165,200$385,400
2022$220,200$165,200$385,400
2022$220,200$165,200$385,400
2022$220,200$165,200$385,400
2021$220,200$165,200$385,400
2021$220,200$165,200$385,400
2021$220,200$165,200$385,400
2021$220,200$165,200$385,400
2020$208,500$153,600$362,100
2020$208,500$153,600$362,100
2020$208,500$153,600$362,100
2020$208,500$153,600$362,100
2019$183,700$153,600$337,300
2019$183,700$153,600$337,300
2019$183,700$153,600$337,300
2019$183,700$153,600$337,300
2019$150,400$150,300$300,700
2018$150,400$150,300$300,700
2018$150,400$150,300$300,700
2018$150,400$150,300$300,700
2017$150,400$150,300$300,700
2017$150,400$150,300$300,700
2017$150,400$150,300$300,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$229,800$526,700
2025$296,900$229,800$526,700
2025$296,900$229,800$526,700
2024$289,900$180,200$470,100
2024$289,900$180,200$470,100
2024$289,900$180,200$470,100
2024$289,900$180,200$470,100
2023$289,900$180,200$470,100
2023$290,000$180,200$470,200
2023$289,400$180,200$469,600
2023$289,400$180,200$469,600
2023$289,400$180,200$469,600
2022$220,200$165,200$385,400
2022$220,200$165,200$385,400
2022$220,200$165,200$385,400
2022$220,200$165,200$385,400
2021$220,200$165,200$385,400
2021$220,200$165,200$385,400
2021$220,200$165,200$385,400
2021$220,200$165,200$385,400
2020$208,500$153,600$362,100
2020$208,500$153,600$362,100
2020$208,500$153,600$362,100
2020$208,500$153,600$362,100
2019$183,700$153,600$337,300
2019$183,700$153,600$337,300
2019$183,700$153,600$337,300
2019$183,700$153,600$337,300
2019$150,400$150,300$300,700
2018$150,400$150,300$300,700
2018$150,400$150,300$300,700
2018$150,400$150,300$300,700
2017$150,400$150,300$300,700
2017$150,400$150,300$300,700
2017$150,400$150,300$300,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 33/ / Location : 13183 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps