12242 LINDANN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12242 LINDANN LN
Parcel ID
31/ A 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
1958
Owner
KHAN, AGHA J ET UX
Total Market Value
$459,000
Appraisal
$459,000
PID
1850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA LOT 7 SUNSET HILLS
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$136,400$459,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$136,400$459,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAN, AGHA J ET UX
Address12242 LINDANN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5226
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0627/1
Sale Date02/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KHAN, AGHA J ET UX$270,00010627/10102/11/2019190000627
VANCE, EMILY EGAN$012723/10605/22/2018180002723
HAUGHT, JOSHUA R ET UX$185,38816892/0 12/29/20106892
VANCE, JAMES F ET UX$180,00011257/0 03/10/20101257
RINKER, JAMES ET AL$290,000013256/0 12/08/200413256
CIPRA, GLEN C ET UX$15,5000331/159 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,269
Replacement Cost: $384,095
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,269 2,269
DCKDeck 410 0
GARGarage 513 0
OPROpen Porch 242 0
   3,434 2,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW900.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME128.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$136,400$459,000
2025$322,600$136,400$459,000
2025$322,600$136,400$459,000
2024$305,000$106,400$411,400
2024$305,000$106,400$411,400
2024$305,000$106,400$411,400
2024$305,000$106,400$411,400
2023$305,000$106,400$411,400
2023$305,000$106,400$411,400
2023$305,000$106,400$411,400
2023$305,000$106,400$411,400
2023$305,000$106,400$411,400
2022$226,500$91,400$317,900
2022$226,500$91,400$317,900
2022$226,500$91,400$317,900
2022$226,500$91,400$317,900
2021$226,500$91,400$317,900
2021$226,500$91,400$317,900
2021$226,500$91,400$317,900
2021$226,500$91,400$317,900
2020$189,700$79,800$269,500
2020$189,700$79,800$269,500
2020$189,700$79,800$269,500
2020$189,700$79,800$269,500
2019$189,700$79,800$269,500
2019$189,700$79,800$269,500
2019$189,700$79,800$269,500
2019$189,700$79,800$269,500
2019$166,100$76,500$242,600
2018$166,100$76,500$242,600
2018$166,100$76,500$242,600
2018$166,100$76,500$242,600
2017$166,100$76,500$242,600
2017$166,100$76,500$242,600
2017$166,100$76,500$242,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$136,400$459,000
2025$322,600$136,400$459,000
2025$322,600$136,400$459,000
2024$305,000$106,400$411,400
2024$305,000$106,400$411,400
2024$305,000$106,400$411,400
2024$305,000$106,400$411,400
2023$305,000$106,400$411,400
2023$305,000$106,400$411,400
2023$305,000$106,400$411,400
2023$305,000$106,400$411,400
2023$305,000$106,400$411,400
2022$226,500$91,400$317,900
2022$226,500$91,400$317,900
2022$226,500$91,400$317,900
2022$226,500$91,400$317,900
2021$226,500$91,400$317,900
2021$226,500$91,400$317,900
2021$226,500$91,400$317,900
2021$226,500$91,400$317,900
2020$189,700$79,800$269,500
2020$189,700$79,800$269,500
2020$189,700$79,800$269,500
2020$189,700$79,800$269,500
2019$189,700$79,800$269,500
2019$189,700$79,800$269,500
2019$189,700$79,800$269,500
2019$189,700$79,800$269,500
2019$166,100$76,500$242,600
2018$166,100$76,500$242,600
2018$166,100$76,500$242,600
2018$166,100$76,500$242,600
2017$166,100$76,500$242,600
2017$166,100$76,500$242,600
2017$166,100$76,500$242,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ A 2/ 7/ / Location : 12242 LINDANN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps