226 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
226 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
20803
Owner
SWAIN, SEQUOYAH JEQUA ET AL
Total Market Value
$398,600
Appraisal
$398,600
PID
18503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$110,400$398,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$110,400$398,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAIN, SEQUOYAH JEQUA ET AL
Address226 WHITWORTH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2081
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2464/1
Sale Date06/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWAIN, SEQUOYAH JEQUA ET AL $425,00012464/10106/20/2023230002464
JONES, JEAN STANKIEWICZ ET VIR$243,36213076/0 03/22/20053076
BEAZER HOMES CORP$463,50099209/0 08/27/20049209
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $312,697
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1696
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
BSMBasement 1,696 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   3,827 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$110,400$398,600
2025$288,200$110,400$398,600
2025$288,200$110,400$398,600
2024$281,900$98,300$380,200
2024$281,900$98,300$380,200
2024$281,900$98,300$380,200
2024$281,900$98,300$380,200
2023$281,900$98,300$380,200
2023$281,900$98,300$380,200
2023$281,900$98,300$380,200
2023$281,900$98,300$380,200
2023$281,900$98,300$380,200
2022$212,900$79,700$292,600
2022$212,900$79,700$292,600
2022$212,900$79,700$292,600
2022$212,900$79,700$292,600
2021$212,900$79,700$292,600
2021$212,900$79,700$292,600
2021$212,900$79,700$292,600
2021$212,900$79,700$292,600
2020$185,300$68,200$253,500
2020$185,300$68,200$253,500
2020$185,300$68,200$253,500
2020$185,300$68,200$253,500
2019$185,300$68,200$253,500
2019$185,300$68,200$253,500
2019$185,300$68,200$253,500
2019$185,300$68,200$253,500
2019$184,800$59,700$244,500
2018$184,800$59,700$244,500
2018$184,800$59,700$244,500
2018$184,800$59,700$244,500
2017$184,800$59,700$244,500
2017$184,800$59,700$244,500
2017$184,800$59,700$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$110,400$398,600
2025$288,200$110,400$398,600
2025$288,200$110,400$398,600
2024$281,900$98,300$380,200
2024$281,900$98,300$380,200
2024$281,900$98,300$380,200
2024$281,900$98,300$380,200
2023$281,900$98,300$380,200
2023$281,900$98,300$380,200
2023$281,900$98,300$380,200
2023$281,900$98,300$380,200
2023$281,900$98,300$380,200
2022$212,900$79,700$292,600
2022$212,900$79,700$292,600
2022$212,900$79,700$292,600
2022$212,900$79,700$292,600
2021$212,900$79,700$292,600
2021$212,900$79,700$292,600
2021$212,900$79,700$292,600
2021$212,900$79,700$292,600
2020$185,300$68,200$253,500
2020$185,300$68,200$253,500
2020$185,300$68,200$253,500
2020$185,300$68,200$253,500
2019$185,300$68,200$253,500
2019$185,300$68,200$253,500
2019$185,300$68,200$253,500
2019$185,300$68,200$253,500
2019$184,800$59,700$244,500
2018$184,800$59,700$244,500
2018$184,800$59,700$244,500
2018$184,800$59,700$244,500
2017$184,800$59,700$244,500
2017$184,800$59,700$244,500
2017$184,800$59,700$244,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 20/ / Location : 226 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps