404 COVINGTON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
404 COVINGTON ST
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
20807
Owner
BARRIENTOS, DELMY ET ALS
Total Market Value
$438,900
Appraisal
$438,900
PID
18507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 24
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$110,400$438,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$110,400$438,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRIENTOS, DELMY ET ALS
Address404 COVINGTON ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2184
Sale Price$411,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1415/1
Sale Date04/11/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRIENTOS, DELMY ET ALS $411,00011415/10104/11/2023230001415
VALENZUELA, EGBERTO RICARDO ET UX $330,00017181/10110/15/2020200007181
HALL AND TRUSCHEL LLC$175,00017027/0 11/29/20097027
NEIRA, ALICIA L$362,80016719/0 06/08/20056719
GRANDIS, RONALD ET UX$277,87013609/0 03/31/20053609
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,041,674202935/0 03/18/20052935
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $356,567
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area876
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
OVROverhang 120 120
BSMBasement 974 0
DCKDeck 142 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   3,779 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$110,400$438,900
2025$328,500$110,400$438,900
2025$328,500$110,400$438,900
2024$320,200$98,300$418,500
2024$320,200$98,300$418,500
2024$320,200$98,300$418,500
2024$320,200$98,300$418,500
2023$320,200$98,300$418,500
2023$320,200$98,300$418,500
2023$320,200$98,300$418,500
2023$320,200$98,300$418,500
2023$320,200$98,300$418,500
2022$244,200$79,700$323,900
2022$244,200$79,700$323,900
2022$244,200$79,700$323,900
2022$244,200$79,700$323,900
2021$244,200$79,700$323,900
2021$244,200$79,700$323,900
2021$244,200$79,700$323,900
2021$244,200$79,700$323,900
2020$210,300$59,500$269,800
2020$189,000$59,500$248,500
2020$189,000$59,500$248,500
2020$189,000$59,500$248,500
2019$189,000$59,500$248,500
2019$189,000$59,500$248,500
2019$189,000$59,500$248,500
2019$189,000$59,500$248,500
2019$179,200$52,300$231,500
2018$179,200$52,300$231,500
2018$179,200$52,300$231,500
2018$179,200$52,300$231,500
2017$179,200$52,300$231,500
2017$179,200$52,300$231,500
2017$179,200$52,300$231,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$110,400$438,900
2025$328,500$110,400$438,900
2025$328,500$110,400$438,900
2024$320,200$98,300$418,500
2024$320,200$98,300$418,500
2024$320,200$98,300$418,500
2024$320,200$98,300$418,500
2023$320,200$98,300$418,500
2023$320,200$98,300$418,500
2023$320,200$98,300$418,500
2023$320,200$98,300$418,500
2023$320,200$98,300$418,500
2022$244,200$79,700$323,900
2022$244,200$79,700$323,900
2022$244,200$79,700$323,900
2022$244,200$79,700$323,900
2021$244,200$79,700$323,900
2021$244,200$79,700$323,900
2021$244,200$79,700$323,900
2021$244,200$79,700$323,900
2020$210,300$59,500$269,800
2020$189,000$59,500$248,500
2020$189,000$59,500$248,500
2020$189,000$59,500$248,500
2019$189,000$59,500$248,500
2019$189,000$59,500$248,500
2019$189,000$59,500$248,500
2019$189,000$59,500$248,500
2019$179,200$52,300$231,500
2018$179,200$52,300$231,500
2018$179,200$52,300$231,500
2018$179,200$52,300$231,500
2017$179,200$52,300$231,500
2017$179,200$52,300$231,500
2017$179,200$52,300$231,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 24/ / Location : 404 COVINGTON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps