408 COVINGTON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
408 COVINGTON ST
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
20808
Owner
SHI, FENG QING
Total Market Value
$458,400
Appraisal
$458,400
PID
18508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 25
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$110,400$458,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$110,400$458,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHI, FENG QING
Address548 BAY RIDGE PKWY

BROOKLYN, NY 11209-3310
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6878/1
Sale Date12/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHI, FENG QING $360,00016878/10112/15/2022220006878
WILLIAMS, BRYAN A ET UX$305,00012019/10104/19/2018180002019
LONGERBEAM, PATRICK$195,00016845/0 11/18/20096845
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NAT ASSOC$210,20016844/0 11/18/20096844
WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK$190,00015691/0 09/24/20095691
QUAN, MY DUNG ET UX$305,40013601/0 03/31/20053601
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,041,674202935/0 03/18/20052935
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,362
Replacement Cost: $377,671
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area1030
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,206 1,206
FFLFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,130 2,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$110,400$458,400
2025$348,000$110,400$458,400
2025$348,000$110,400$458,400
2024$340,200$85,000$425,200
2024$340,200$85,000$425,200
2024$340,200$85,000$425,200
2024$340,200$85,000$425,200
2023$340,200$85,000$425,200
2023$340,200$85,000$425,200
2023$340,200$85,000$425,200
2023$340,200$85,000$425,200
2023$340,200$85,000$425,200
2022$261,400$69,200$330,600
2022$261,400$69,200$330,600
2022$261,400$69,200$330,600
2022$261,400$69,200$330,600
2021$261,400$69,200$330,600
2021$261,400$69,200$330,600
2021$261,400$69,200$330,600
2021$261,400$69,200$330,600
2020$229,600$59,500$289,100
2020$229,600$59,500$289,100
2020$229,600$59,500$289,100
2020$229,600$59,500$289,100
2019$229,600$59,500$289,100
2019$229,600$59,500$289,100
2019$229,600$59,500$289,100
2019$229,600$59,500$289,100
2019$229,600$59,500$289,100
2018$218,000$52,300$270,300
2018$218,000$52,300$270,300
2018$218,000$52,300$270,300
2017$218,000$52,300$270,300
2017$218,000$52,300$270,300
2017$218,000$52,300$270,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$110,400$458,400
2025$348,000$110,400$458,400
2025$348,000$110,400$458,400
2024$340,200$85,000$425,200
2024$340,200$85,000$425,200
2024$340,200$85,000$425,200
2024$340,200$85,000$425,200
2023$340,200$85,000$425,200
2023$340,200$85,000$425,200
2023$340,200$85,000$425,200
2023$340,200$85,000$425,200
2023$340,200$85,000$425,200
2022$261,400$69,200$330,600
2022$261,400$69,200$330,600
2022$261,400$69,200$330,600
2022$261,400$69,200$330,600
2021$261,400$69,200$330,600
2021$261,400$69,200$330,600
2021$261,400$69,200$330,600
2021$261,400$69,200$330,600
2020$229,600$59,500$289,100
2020$229,600$59,500$289,100
2020$229,600$59,500$289,100
2020$229,600$59,500$289,100
2019$229,600$59,500$289,100
2019$229,600$59,500$289,100
2019$229,600$59,500$289,100
2019$229,600$59,500$289,100
2019$229,600$59,500$289,100
2018$218,000$52,300$270,300
2018$218,000$52,300$270,300
2018$218,000$52,300$270,300
2017$218,000$52,300$270,300
2017$218,000$52,300$270,300
2017$218,000$52,300$270,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 25/ / Location : 408 COVINGTON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps