17705 JACKSON PINES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17705 JACKSON PINES LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 43/ /
Acct#
1959
Owner
CLELAND, CHRISTINE A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$593,900
Appraisal
$593,900
PID
1851
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION LOT 2B PLAT CAB 3/204
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$213,600$593,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$213,600$593,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLELAND, CHRISTINE A ET VIR
Address17705 JACKSON PINES LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1732
Sale Price$649,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6158/1
Sale Date12/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLELAND, CHRISTINE A ET VIR $649,90016158/10112/17/2025250006158
BARTON, BRUCE JR ET AL$368,00015108/10109/19/2017170005108
CIRILLO, MARGARET TR$011360/0 03/12/20121360
CIRILLO, NICHOLAS B TEE ET AL$0112717/0 12/01/200612717
CIRILLO, NICHOLAS B ET UX$40,00000255/132 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $430,294
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.48
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1388
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 1,388 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
UATUnfinished Attic 316 0
   4,876 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME312.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$213,600$593,900
2025$380,300$213,600$593,900
2025$380,300$213,600$593,900
2024$362,000$182,100$544,100
2024$362,000$182,100$544,100
2024$362,000$182,100$544,100
2024$362,000$182,100$544,100
2023$362,000$182,100$544,100
2023$362,000$182,100$544,100
2023$362,000$182,100$544,100
2023$362,000$182,100$544,100
2023$362,000$182,100$544,100
2022$268,700$157,100$425,800
2022$268,700$157,100$425,800
2022$268,700$157,100$425,800
2022$268,700$157,100$425,800
2021$268,700$157,100$425,800
2021$268,700$157,100$425,800
2021$268,700$157,100$425,800
2021$268,700$157,100$425,800
2020$252,800$142,100$394,900
2020$252,800$142,100$394,900
2020$252,800$142,100$394,900
2020$252,800$142,100$394,900
2019$252,800$142,100$394,900
2019$252,800$142,100$394,900
2019$252,800$142,100$394,900
2019$252,800$142,100$394,900
2019$252,800$142,100$394,900
2018$235,800$142,100$377,900
2018$235,800$142,100$377,900
2018$235,800$142,100$377,900
2017$222,000$142,100$364,100
2017$222,000$142,100$364,100
2017$222,000$142,100$364,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$213,600$593,900
2025$380,300$213,600$593,900
2025$380,300$213,600$593,900
2024$362,000$182,100$544,100
2024$362,000$182,100$544,100
2024$362,000$182,100$544,100
2024$362,000$182,100$544,100
2023$362,000$182,100$544,100
2023$362,000$182,100$544,100
2023$362,000$182,100$544,100
2023$362,000$182,100$544,100
2023$362,000$182,100$544,100
2022$268,700$157,100$425,800
2022$268,700$157,100$425,800
2022$268,700$157,100$425,800
2022$268,700$157,100$425,800
2021$268,700$157,100$425,800
2021$268,700$157,100$425,800
2021$268,700$157,100$425,800
2021$268,700$157,100$425,800
2020$252,800$142,100$394,900
2020$252,800$142,100$394,900
2020$252,800$142,100$394,900
2020$252,800$142,100$394,900
2019$252,800$142,100$394,900
2019$252,800$142,100$394,900
2019$252,800$142,100$394,900
2019$252,800$142,100$394,900
2019$252,800$142,100$394,900
2018$235,800$142,100$377,900
2018$235,800$142,100$377,900
2018$235,800$142,100$377,900
2017$222,000$142,100$364,100
2017$222,000$142,100$364,100
2017$222,000$142,100$364,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 43/ / Location : 17705 JACKSON PINES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps