426 COVINGTON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
426 COVINGTON ST
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
20810
Owner
LY, HANG ET UX
Total Market Value
$468,800
Appraisal
$468,800
PID
18510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 27
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$110,900$468,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$110,900$468,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLY, HANG ET UX
Address7013 OLD CAROLINA RD

GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-1815
Sale Price$234,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6100/
Sale Date12/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LY, HANG ET UX$234,90016100/ 0112/17/2014140006100
MAHER, CHRIS$212,84613963/0 06/13/20083963
SHAW, BARBARA L TEE$011032/0 02/05/20071032
SHAW, BARBARA L$350,63714021/0 04/08/20054021
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,041,674202935/0 03/18/20052935
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,147
Replacement Cost: $388,504
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2133
Fin Basement Area1139
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,147 2,147
BSMBasement 2,133 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   4,792 2,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$110,900$468,800
2025$357,900$110,900$468,800
2025$357,900$110,900$468,800
2024$351,900$98,800$450,700
2024$351,900$98,800$450,700
2024$351,900$98,800$450,700
2024$351,900$98,800$450,700
2023$351,900$98,800$450,700
2023$351,900$98,800$450,700
2023$351,900$98,800$450,700
2023$351,900$98,800$450,700
2023$351,900$98,800$450,700
2022$272,300$80,100$352,400
2022$272,300$80,100$352,400
2022$272,300$80,100$352,400
2022$272,300$80,100$352,400
2021$272,300$80,100$352,400
2021$272,300$80,100$352,400
2021$272,300$80,100$352,400
2021$295,200$80,100$375,300
2020$255,900$68,900$324,800
2020$255,900$68,900$324,800
2020$255,900$68,900$324,800
2020$255,900$68,900$324,800
2019$255,900$68,900$324,800
2019$255,900$68,900$324,800
2019$255,900$68,900$324,800
2019$255,900$68,900$324,800
2019$267,100$60,300$327,400
2018$267,100$60,300$327,400
2018$267,100$60,300$327,400
2018$267,100$60,300$327,400
2017$267,100$60,300$327,400
2017$267,100$60,300$327,400
2017$267,100$60,300$327,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$110,900$468,800
2025$357,900$110,900$468,800
2025$357,900$110,900$468,800
2024$351,900$98,800$450,700
2024$351,900$98,800$450,700
2024$351,900$98,800$450,700
2024$351,900$98,800$450,700
2023$351,900$98,800$450,700
2023$351,900$98,800$450,700
2023$351,900$98,800$450,700
2023$351,900$98,800$450,700
2023$351,900$98,800$450,700
2022$272,300$80,100$352,400
2022$272,300$80,100$352,400
2022$272,300$80,100$352,400
2022$272,300$80,100$352,400
2021$272,300$80,100$352,400
2021$272,300$80,100$352,400
2021$272,300$80,100$352,400
2021$295,200$80,100$375,300
2020$255,900$68,900$324,800
2020$255,900$68,900$324,800
2020$255,900$68,900$324,800
2020$255,900$68,900$324,800
2019$255,900$68,900$324,800
2019$255,900$68,900$324,800
2019$255,900$68,900$324,800
2019$255,900$68,900$324,800
2019$267,100$60,300$327,400
2018$267,100$60,300$327,400
2018$267,100$60,300$327,400
2018$267,100$60,300$327,400
2017$267,100$60,300$327,400
2017$267,100$60,300$327,400
2017$267,100$60,300$327,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 27/ / Location : 426 COVINGTON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps