430 COVINGTON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
430 COVINGTON ST
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
20811
Owner
STEAD, WILLIAM G ET UX
Total Market Value
$416,400
Appraisal
$416,400
PID
18511
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 28
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$110,400$416,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$110,400$416,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEAD, WILLIAM G ET UX
Address430 COVINGTON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2184
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4642/0
Sale Date09/19/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEAD, WILLIAM G ET UX$170,00014642/0 09/19/20114642
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$227,15612929/0 06/16/20112929
WOODSON, EMILE J$206,80014834/0 07/24/20084834
SMITH, RODNEY$156,45014279/0 06/27/20084279
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$280,50017288/0 08/28/20077288
DANIELS, KARLA I$345,000113304/0 10/21/200513304
RODRIGUEZ, MIKE ET AL$273,85314855/0 04/29/20054855
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,041,674202935/0 03/18/20052935
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,509
Replacement Cost: $332,116
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1509
Fin Basement Area1358
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,509 1,509
BSMBasement 1,509 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   3,597 1,509

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$110,400$416,400
2025$306,000$110,400$416,400
2025$306,000$110,400$416,400
2024$299,400$85,000$384,400
2024$299,400$85,000$384,400
2024$299,400$85,000$384,400
2024$299,400$85,000$384,400
2023$299,400$85,000$384,400
2023$299,400$85,000$384,400
2023$299,400$85,000$384,400
2023$299,400$85,000$384,400
2023$299,400$85,000$384,400
2022$233,100$69,200$302,300
2022$233,100$69,200$302,300
2022$233,100$69,200$302,300
2022$233,100$69,200$302,300
2021$233,100$69,200$302,300
2021$233,100$69,200$302,300
2021$233,100$69,200$302,300
2021$233,100$69,200$302,300
2020$202,200$59,500$261,700
2020$202,200$59,500$261,700
2020$202,200$59,500$261,700
2020$202,200$59,500$261,700
2019$202,200$59,500$261,700
2019$202,200$59,500$261,700
2019$202,200$59,500$261,700
2019$202,200$59,500$261,700
2019$198,000$52,300$250,300
2018$198,000$52,300$250,300
2018$198,000$52,300$250,300
2018$198,000$52,300$250,300
2017$198,000$52,300$250,300
2017$198,000$52,300$250,300
2017$198,000$52,300$250,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$110,400$416,400
2025$306,000$110,400$416,400
2025$306,000$110,400$416,400
2024$299,400$85,000$384,400
2024$299,400$85,000$384,400
2024$299,400$85,000$384,400
2024$299,400$85,000$384,400
2023$299,400$85,000$384,400
2023$299,400$85,000$384,400
2023$299,400$85,000$384,400
2023$299,400$85,000$384,400
2023$299,400$85,000$384,400
2022$233,100$69,200$302,300
2022$233,100$69,200$302,300
2022$233,100$69,200$302,300
2022$233,100$69,200$302,300
2021$233,100$69,200$302,300
2021$233,100$69,200$302,300
2021$233,100$69,200$302,300
2021$233,100$69,200$302,300
2020$202,200$59,500$261,700
2020$202,200$59,500$261,700
2020$202,200$59,500$261,700
2020$202,200$59,500$261,700
2019$202,200$59,500$261,700
2019$202,200$59,500$261,700
2019$202,200$59,500$261,700
2019$202,200$59,500$261,700
2019$198,000$52,300$250,300
2018$198,000$52,300$250,300
2018$198,000$52,300$250,300
2018$198,000$52,300$250,300
2017$198,000$52,300$250,300
2017$198,000$52,300$250,300
2017$198,000$52,300$250,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 28/ / Location : 430 COVINGTON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps