219 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
20814
Owner
WRIGHT, AARON ET AL
Total Market Value
$552,100
Appraisal
$552,100
PID
18514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 31
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$110,700$552,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$110,700$552,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, AARON ET AL
Address219 WHITWORTH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$252,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5937/0
Sale Date09/12/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, AARON ET AL$252,00015937/0 09/12/20085937
BANK OF NEW YORK TRUST CO NA$335,00012985/0 05/02/20082985
HENRIQUEZ, SARA$465,00019299/0 08/02/20059299
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL ET UX$377,14812990/0 03/21/20052990
BEAZER HOMES CORP$463,50099209/0 08/27/20049209
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,266
Replacement Cost: $479,222
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1668
Fin Basement Area1374
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,598 1,598
BSMBasement 1,668 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   5,480 3,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$110,700$552,100
2025$441,400$110,700$552,100
2025$441,400$110,700$552,100
2024$427,500$98,500$526,000
2024$427,500$98,500$526,000
2024$427,500$98,500$526,000
2024$427,500$98,500$526,000
2023$427,500$98,500$526,000
2023$427,500$98,500$526,000
2023$427,500$98,500$526,000
2023$427,500$98,500$526,000
2023$427,500$98,500$526,000
2022$327,100$79,900$407,000
2022$327,100$79,900$407,000
2022$327,100$79,900$407,000
2022$327,100$79,900$407,000
2021$327,100$79,900$407,000
2021$327,100$79,900$407,000
2021$327,100$79,900$407,000
2021$327,100$79,900$407,000
2020$287,500$68,500$356,000
2020$287,500$68,500$356,000
2020$287,500$68,500$356,000
2020$287,500$68,500$356,000
2019$287,500$68,500$356,000
2019$287,500$68,500$356,000
2019$287,500$68,500$356,000
2019$287,500$68,500$356,000
2019$272,800$60,000$332,800
2018$272,800$60,000$332,800
2018$272,800$60,000$332,800
2018$272,800$60,000$332,800
2017$272,800$60,000$332,800
2017$272,800$60,000$332,800
2017$272,800$60,000$332,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$110,700$552,100
2025$441,400$110,700$552,100
2025$441,400$110,700$552,100
2024$427,500$98,500$526,000
2024$427,500$98,500$526,000
2024$427,500$98,500$526,000
2024$427,500$98,500$526,000
2023$427,500$98,500$526,000
2023$427,500$98,500$526,000
2023$427,500$98,500$526,000
2023$427,500$98,500$526,000
2023$427,500$98,500$526,000
2022$327,100$79,900$407,000
2022$327,100$79,900$407,000
2022$327,100$79,900$407,000
2022$327,100$79,900$407,000
2021$327,100$79,900$407,000
2021$327,100$79,900$407,000
2021$327,100$79,900$407,000
2021$327,100$79,900$407,000
2020$287,500$68,500$356,000
2020$287,500$68,500$356,000
2020$287,500$68,500$356,000
2020$287,500$68,500$356,000
2019$287,500$68,500$356,000
2019$287,500$68,500$356,000
2019$287,500$68,500$356,000
2019$287,500$68,500$356,000
2019$272,800$60,000$332,800
2018$272,800$60,000$332,800
2018$272,800$60,000$332,800
2018$272,800$60,000$332,800
2017$272,800$60,000$332,800
2017$272,800$60,000$332,800
2017$272,800$60,000$332,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 31/ / Location : 219 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps