227 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
227 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
20816
Owner
RAPPAHANNOCK RAPIDAN COMMUNITY
Total Market Value
$440,500
Appraisal
$440,500
PID
18516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 33
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$110,100$440,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$110,100$440,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPPAHANNOCK RAPIDAN COMMUNITY
SERVICES BOARD
AddressPO BOX 1568
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6568
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4417/0
Sale Date09/07/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPPAHANNOCK RAPIDAN COMMUNITY$230,00014417/0 09/07/20114417
ARMBRUSTER, STEVEN ET AL$191,00018036/0 12/30/20088036
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$232,00016357/0 10/01/20086357
QUAN, PETER$356,07413798/0 04/04/20053798
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $358,636
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area990
Fin Basement Area488
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSFinished Upper Story 910 910
BSMBasement 990 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   4,065 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code720R
DescriptionState Government  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$110,100$440,500
2025$330,400$110,100$440,500
2025$330,400$110,100$440,500
2024$317,600$98,000$415,600
2024$317,600$98,000$415,600
2024$317,600$98,000$415,600
2024$317,600$98,000$415,600
2023$317,600$98,000$415,600
2023$317,600$98,000$415,600
2023$317,600$98,000$415,600
2023$317,600$98,000$415,600
2023$317,600$98,000$415,600
2022$241,400$79,500$320,900
2022$241,400$79,500$320,900
2022$241,400$79,500$320,900
2022$241,400$79,500$320,900
2021$241,400$79,500$320,900
2021$241,400$79,500$320,900
2021$241,400$79,500$320,900
2021$241,400$79,500$320,900
2020$212,400$67,900$280,300
2020$212,400$67,900$280,300
2020$212,400$67,900$280,300
2020$212,400$67,900$280,300
2019$212,400$67,900$280,300
2019$212,400$67,900$280,300
2019$212,400$67,900$280,300
2019$212,400$67,900$280,300
2019$201,200$59,500$260,700
2018$201,200$59,500$260,700
2018$201,200$59,500$260,700
2018$201,200$59,500$260,700
2017$201,200$59,500$260,700
2017$201,200$59,500$260,700
2017$201,200$59,500$260,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$110,100$440,500
2025$330,400$110,100$440,500
2025$330,400$110,100$440,500
2024$317,600$98,000$415,600
2024$317,600$98,000$415,600
2024$317,600$98,000$415,600
2024$317,600$98,000$415,600
2023$317,600$98,000$415,600
2023$317,600$98,000$415,600
2023$317,600$98,000$415,600
2023$317,600$98,000$415,600
2023$317,600$98,000$415,600
2022$241,400$79,500$320,900
2022$241,400$79,500$320,900
2022$241,400$79,500$320,900
2022$241,400$79,500$320,900
2021$241,400$79,500$320,900
2021$241,400$79,500$320,900
2021$241,400$79,500$320,900
2021$241,400$79,500$320,900
2020$212,400$67,900$280,300
2020$212,400$67,900$280,300
2020$212,400$67,900$280,300
2020$212,400$67,900$280,300
2019$212,400$67,900$280,300
2019$212,400$67,900$280,300
2019$212,400$67,900$280,300
2019$212,400$67,900$280,300
2019$201,200$59,500$260,700
2018$201,200$59,500$260,700
2018$201,200$59,500$260,700
2018$201,200$59,500$260,700
2017$201,200$59,500$260,700
2017$201,200$59,500$260,700
2017$201,200$59,500$260,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 33/ / Location : 227 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps