250 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
250 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
20820
Owner
CASEY, JAMES R TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$409,000
Appraisal
$409,000
PID
18520
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 37
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$110,200$409,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$110,200$409,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY, JAMES R TR ET AL
Address250 WHITWORTH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2082
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2996/0
Sale Date05/21/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASEY, JAMES R TR ET AL$012996/0 05/21/20122996
CASEY, JAMES R ET AL$171,00012601/0 05/04/20092601
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$216,90111273/0 03/06/20091273
RODRIGUEZ, JOSE L$390,000111531/0 09/16/200511531
KELLY, LISA$325,95113615/0 03/31/20053615
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,945
Replacement Cost: $324,284
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area774
Fin Basement Area774
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
FFLFirst Floor 881 881
BSMBasement 774 0
DCKDeck 296 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,560 1,945

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$110,200$409,000
2025$298,800$110,200$409,000
2025$298,800$110,200$409,000
2024$287,300$98,200$385,500
2024$287,300$98,200$385,500
2024$287,300$98,200$385,500
2024$287,300$98,200$385,500
2023$287,300$98,200$385,500
2023$287,300$98,200$385,500
2023$287,300$98,200$385,500
2023$287,300$98,200$385,500
2023$287,300$98,200$385,500
2022$219,700$79,600$299,300
2022$219,700$79,600$299,300
2022$219,700$79,600$299,300
2022$219,700$79,600$299,300
2021$219,700$79,600$299,300
2021$219,700$79,600$299,300
2021$219,700$79,600$299,300
2021$219,700$79,600$299,300
2020$192,300$68,000$260,300
2020$192,300$68,000$260,300
2020$192,300$68,000$260,300
2020$192,300$68,000$260,300
2019$192,300$68,000$260,300
2019$192,300$68,000$260,300
2019$192,300$68,000$260,300
2019$192,300$68,000$260,300
2019$182,400$59,600$242,000
2018$182,400$59,600$242,000
2018$182,400$59,600$242,000
2018$182,400$59,600$242,000
2017$182,400$59,600$242,000
2017$182,400$59,600$242,000
2017$182,400$59,600$242,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$110,200$409,000
2025$298,800$110,200$409,000
2025$298,800$110,200$409,000
2024$287,300$98,200$385,500
2024$287,300$98,200$385,500
2024$287,300$98,200$385,500
2024$287,300$98,200$385,500
2023$287,300$98,200$385,500
2023$287,300$98,200$385,500
2023$287,300$98,200$385,500
2023$287,300$98,200$385,500
2023$287,300$98,200$385,500
2022$219,700$79,600$299,300
2022$219,700$79,600$299,300
2022$219,700$79,600$299,300
2022$219,700$79,600$299,300
2021$219,700$79,600$299,300
2021$219,700$79,600$299,300
2021$219,700$79,600$299,300
2021$219,700$79,600$299,300
2020$192,300$68,000$260,300
2020$192,300$68,000$260,300
2020$192,300$68,000$260,300
2020$192,300$68,000$260,300
2019$192,300$68,000$260,300
2019$192,300$68,000$260,300
2019$192,300$68,000$260,300
2019$192,300$68,000$260,300
2019$182,400$59,600$242,000
2018$182,400$59,600$242,000
2018$182,400$59,600$242,000
2018$182,400$59,600$242,000
2017$182,400$59,600$242,000
2017$182,400$59,600$242,000
2017$182,400$59,600$242,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 37/ / Location : 250 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps