254 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
254 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
20821
Owner
NIEBUHR, JOHANNA M
Total Market Value
$476,900
Appraisal
$476,900
PID
18521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 38
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$110,200$476,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$110,200$476,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEBUHR, JOHANNA M
Address254 WHITWORTH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2082
Sale Price$556,005
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4557/1
Sale Date09/26/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NIEBUHR, JOHANNA M $556,00514557/10109/26/2025250004557
BOWSER, KIMIE WELDON ET VIR $415,00017710/10108/30/2021210007710
MARTIN, MICHAEL A ET UX$016073/10211/07/2017170006073
MARTIN, MICHAEL ANTHONY$253,00011487/ 0104/07/2014140001487
MORMANN PROPERTIES LLC$177,50117132/0 10/28/20137132
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$015243/0 08/01/20135243
BANK OF AMERICA NA$249,82216565/0 10/24/20126565
SCHOOLS, ROBIN F$380,00013667/0 04/03/20063667
WOODBECK, FRANK$332,65513304/0 03/25/20053304
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $369,902
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1874
Fin Basement Area1042
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,874 1,874
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,874 0
DCKDeck 305 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 306 0
   4,821 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$110,200$442,600
2025$332,400$110,200$442,600
2025$332,400$110,200$442,600
2024$321,800$98,200$420,000
2024$320,300$98,200$418,500
2024$320,300$98,200$418,500
2024$320,300$98,200$418,500
2023$320,300$98,200$418,500
2023$320,300$98,200$418,500
2023$320,300$98,200$418,500
2023$320,300$98,200$418,500
2023$320,300$98,200$418,500
2022$248,400$79,600$328,000
2022$248,400$79,600$328,000
2022$248,400$79,600$328,000
2022$248,400$79,600$328,000
2021$248,400$79,600$328,000
2021$248,400$79,600$328,000
2021$248,400$79,600$328,000
2021$248,400$79,600$328,000
2020$214,800$68,000$282,800
2020$214,800$68,000$282,800
2020$214,800$68,000$282,800
2020$214,800$68,000$282,800
2019$214,800$68,000$282,800
2019$214,800$68,000$282,800
2019$214,800$68,000$282,800
2019$214,800$68,000$282,800
2019$223,800$59,600$283,400
2018$223,800$59,600$283,400
2018$223,800$59,600$283,400
2018$223,800$59,600$283,400
2017$223,800$59,600$283,400
2017$223,800$59,600$283,400
2017$223,800$59,600$283,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$110,200$442,600
2025$332,400$110,200$442,600
2025$332,400$110,200$442,600
2024$321,800$98,200$420,000
2024$320,300$98,200$418,500
2024$320,300$98,200$418,500
2024$320,300$98,200$418,500
2023$320,300$98,200$418,500
2023$320,300$98,200$418,500
2023$320,300$98,200$418,500
2023$320,300$98,200$418,500
2023$320,300$98,200$418,500
2022$248,400$79,600$328,000
2022$248,400$79,600$328,000
2022$248,400$79,600$328,000
2022$248,400$79,600$328,000
2021$248,400$79,600$328,000
2021$248,400$79,600$328,000
2021$248,400$79,600$328,000
2021$248,400$79,600$328,000
2020$214,800$68,000$282,800
2020$214,800$68,000$282,800
2020$214,800$68,000$282,800
2020$214,800$68,000$282,800
2019$214,800$68,000$282,800
2019$214,800$68,000$282,800
2019$214,800$68,000$282,800
2019$214,800$68,000$282,800
2019$223,800$59,600$283,400
2018$223,800$59,600$283,400
2018$223,800$59,600$283,400
2018$223,800$59,600$283,400
2017$223,800$59,600$283,400
2017$223,800$59,600$283,400
2017$223,800$59,600$283,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 38/ / Location : 254 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps