258 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
258 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
20822
Owner
SOLARES, GUSTAVO A ET UX
Total Market Value
$441,800
Appraisal
$441,800
PID
18522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$110,200$441,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$110,200$441,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLARES, GUSTAVO A ET UX
Address258 WHITWORTH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2082
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9182/1
Sale Date12/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOLARES, GUSTAVO A ET UX $360,00019182/10112/21/2020200009182
SWITZER, JOHNNY H ET UX$279,90012026/10104/15/2016160002026
POWERS, AARON W$235,00011701/0 03/14/20081701
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$330,00018801/0 10/29/20078801
SANCHEZ, BEATRIS OLIVIA ET VIR$407,00014407/0 04/21/20064407
CRAWFORD, EUGENE A JR$350,98513225/0 03/24/20053225
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,089
Replacement Cost: $344,888
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area930
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,139 1,139
FFLFirst Floor 942 942
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 930 0
DCKDeck 584 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,003 2,089

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$110,200$441,800
2025$331,600$110,200$441,800
2025$331,600$110,200$441,800
2024$324,600$98,200$422,800
2024$324,600$98,200$422,800
2024$324,600$98,200$422,800
2024$324,600$98,200$422,800
2023$324,600$98,200$422,800
2023$324,600$98,200$422,800
2023$324,600$98,200$422,800
2023$324,600$98,200$422,800
2023$324,600$98,200$422,800
2022$248,700$79,600$328,300
2022$248,700$79,600$328,300
2022$246,100$79,600$325,700
2022$246,100$79,600$325,700
2021$246,100$79,600$325,700
2021$246,100$79,600$325,700
2021$246,100$79,600$325,700
2021$246,100$79,600$325,700
2020$195,700$68,000$263,700
2020$195,700$68,000$263,700
2020$195,700$68,000$263,700
2020$195,700$68,000$263,700
2019$195,700$68,000$263,700
2019$195,700$68,000$263,700
2019$195,700$68,000$263,700
2019$195,700$68,000$263,700
2019$185,300$59,600$244,900
2018$185,300$59,600$244,900
2018$185,300$59,600$244,900
2018$185,300$59,600$244,900
2017$185,300$59,600$244,900
2017$185,300$59,600$244,900
2017$185,300$59,600$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$110,200$441,800
2025$331,600$110,200$441,800
2025$331,600$110,200$441,800
2024$324,600$98,200$422,800
2024$324,600$98,200$422,800
2024$324,600$98,200$422,800
2024$324,600$98,200$422,800
2023$324,600$98,200$422,800
2023$324,600$98,200$422,800
2023$324,600$98,200$422,800
2023$324,600$98,200$422,800
2023$324,600$98,200$422,800
2022$248,700$79,600$328,300
2022$248,700$79,600$328,300
2022$246,100$79,600$325,700
2022$246,100$79,600$325,700
2021$246,100$79,600$325,700
2021$246,100$79,600$325,700
2021$246,100$79,600$325,700
2021$246,100$79,600$325,700
2020$195,700$68,000$263,700
2020$195,700$68,000$263,700
2020$195,700$68,000$263,700
2020$195,700$68,000$263,700
2019$195,700$68,000$263,700
2019$195,700$68,000$263,700
2019$195,700$68,000$263,700
2019$195,700$68,000$263,700
2019$185,300$59,600$244,900
2018$185,300$59,600$244,900
2018$185,300$59,600$244,900
2018$185,300$59,600$244,900
2017$185,300$59,600$244,900
2017$185,300$59,600$244,900
2017$185,300$59,600$244,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 39/ / Location : 258 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps