262 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
262 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
20823
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G
Total Market Value
$426,300
Appraisal
$426,300
PID
18523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 40
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$110,200$426,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$110,200$426,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G
Address17416 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8012
Sale Price$318,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0939/1
Sale Date03/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G$318,00010939/10103/08/2024240000939
ALDRIDGE, ADAM L ET UX$119,50013187/0 05/28/20093187
SOUTTER, FRED G$165,0001162/0 01/12/2009162
US BANK NA ND$178,50016880/0 10/28/20086880
HEDIGER, KURT M$350,53013138/0 03/23/20053138
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,099
Replacement Cost: $343,051
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area930
Fin Basement Area837
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,139 1,139
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 930 0
DCKDeck 231 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
   3,736 2,099

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$110,200$426,300
2025$316,100$110,200$426,300
2025$316,100$110,200$426,300
2024$304,300$98,200$402,500
2024$304,300$98,200$402,500
2024$304,300$98,200$402,500
2024$304,300$98,200$402,500
2023$304,300$98,200$402,500
2023$304,300$98,200$402,500
2023$304,300$98,200$402,500
2023$304,300$98,200$402,500
2023$304,300$98,200$402,500
2022$232,700$79,600$312,300
2022$232,700$79,600$312,300
2022$232,700$79,600$312,300
2022$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$193,600$59,600$253,200
2018$193,600$59,600$253,200
2018$193,600$59,600$253,200
2018$193,600$59,600$253,200
2017$193,600$59,600$253,200
2017$193,600$59,600$253,200
2017$193,600$59,600$253,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$110,200$426,300
2025$316,100$110,200$426,300
2025$316,100$110,200$426,300
2024$304,300$98,200$402,500
2024$304,300$98,200$402,500
2024$304,300$98,200$402,500
2024$304,300$98,200$402,500
2023$304,300$98,200$402,500
2023$304,300$98,200$402,500
2023$304,300$98,200$402,500
2023$304,300$98,200$402,500
2023$304,300$98,200$402,500
2022$232,700$79,600$312,300
2022$232,700$79,600$312,300
2022$232,700$79,600$312,300
2022$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2021$232,700$79,600$312,300
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$193,600$59,600$253,200
2018$193,600$59,600$253,200
2018$193,600$59,600$253,200
2018$193,600$59,600$253,200
2017$193,600$59,600$253,200
2017$193,600$59,600$253,200
2017$193,600$59,600$253,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 40/ / Location : 262 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps