274 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
274 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
20825
Owner
SPRINKEL, BRYAN D
Total Market Value
$464,900
Appraisal
$464,900
PID
18525
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 42
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$110,500$464,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$110,500$464,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRINKEL, BRYAN D
Address274 WHITWORTH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2287/
Sale Date05/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPRINKEL, BRYAN D$220,00012287/ 0105/23/2014140002287
SPRINKEL, DEWITT BRENT ET UX$190,0001907/0 02/25/2011907
SPRINKEL, BRYAN$185,00011238/0 03/05/20091238
GROVES, LESBIA K TEE$01834/0 01/31/2007834
DRAGO, ARTHUR TEE$395,00011412/0 02/07/20061412
DECELLES, STUART ET UX$378,40017681/0 06/29/20057681
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $384,646
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2002
Fin Basement Area1502
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,036 2,036
BSMBasement 2,002 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,486 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$110,500$464,900
2025$354,400$110,500$464,900
2025$354,400$110,500$464,900
2024$347,500$98,400$445,900
2024$347,500$98,400$445,900
2024$347,500$98,400$445,900
2024$347,500$98,400$445,900
2023$347,500$98,400$445,900
2023$347,500$98,400$445,900
2023$347,500$98,400$445,900
2023$347,500$98,400$445,900
2023$347,500$98,400$445,900
2022$271,000$79,800$350,800
2022$271,000$79,800$350,800
2022$271,000$79,800$350,800
2022$271,000$79,800$350,800
2021$271,000$79,800$350,800
2021$271,000$79,800$350,800
2021$271,000$79,800$350,800
2021$271,000$79,800$350,800
2020$235,300$68,400$303,700
2020$235,300$68,400$303,700
2020$235,300$68,400$303,700
2020$235,300$68,400$303,700
2019$235,300$68,400$303,700
2019$235,300$68,400$303,700
2019$235,300$68,400$303,700
2019$235,300$68,400$303,700
2019$245,400$59,900$305,300
2018$245,400$59,900$305,300
2018$245,400$59,900$305,300
2018$245,400$59,900$305,300
2017$245,400$59,900$305,300
2017$245,400$59,900$305,300
2017$245,400$59,900$305,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$110,500$464,900
2025$354,400$110,500$464,900
2025$354,400$110,500$464,900
2024$347,500$98,400$445,900
2024$347,500$98,400$445,900
2024$347,500$98,400$445,900
2024$347,500$98,400$445,900
2023$347,500$98,400$445,900
2023$347,500$98,400$445,900
2023$347,500$98,400$445,900
2023$347,500$98,400$445,900
2023$347,500$98,400$445,900
2022$271,000$79,800$350,800
2022$271,000$79,800$350,800
2022$271,000$79,800$350,800
2022$271,000$79,800$350,800
2021$271,000$79,800$350,800
2021$271,000$79,800$350,800
2021$271,000$79,800$350,800
2021$271,000$79,800$350,800
2020$235,300$68,400$303,700
2020$235,300$68,400$303,700
2020$235,300$68,400$303,700
2020$235,300$68,400$303,700
2019$235,300$68,400$303,700
2019$235,300$68,400$303,700
2019$235,300$68,400$303,700
2019$235,300$68,400$303,700
2019$245,400$59,900$305,300
2018$245,400$59,900$305,300
2018$245,400$59,900$305,300
2018$245,400$59,900$305,300
2017$245,400$59,900$305,300
2017$245,400$59,900$305,300
2017$245,400$59,900$305,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 42/ / Location : 274 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps