282 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
282 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
20827
Owner
MATTHEWS, DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$410,800
Appraisal
$410,800
PID
18527
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 44
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$110,500$410,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$110,500$410,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS, DANIEL ET UX
Address282 WHITWORTH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2082
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6024/1
Sale Date09/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MATTHEWS, DANIEL ET UX $315,00016024/10109/09/2020200006024
PALMER, REBECCA A$194,67018042/0 12/30/20088042
AMERICAN HOME MORTGAGE SVCING INC$213,21514888/0 07/28/20084888
SHAW, BARBARA L TEE$011033/0 02/05/20071033
SHAW, BARBARA L$364,82013801/0 04/04/20053801
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,931
Replacement Cost: $325,849
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area684
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
OVROverhang 107 107
BSMBasement 760 0
DCKDeck 167 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 478 0
   3,781 1,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$110,500$410,800
2025$300,300$110,500$410,800
2025$300,300$110,500$410,800
2024$289,300$98,400$387,700
2024$289,300$98,400$387,700
2024$289,300$98,400$387,700
2024$289,300$98,400$387,700
2023$289,300$98,400$387,700
2023$289,300$98,400$387,700
2023$289,300$98,400$387,700
2023$289,300$98,400$387,700
2023$289,300$98,400$387,700
2022$222,100$79,800$301,900
2022$222,100$79,800$301,900
2022$222,100$79,800$301,900
2022$222,100$79,800$301,900
2021$222,100$79,800$301,900
2021$222,100$79,800$301,900
2021$222,100$79,800$301,900
2021$222,100$79,800$301,900
2020$193,300$68,400$261,700
2020$176,700$68,400$245,100
2020$176,700$68,400$245,100
2020$176,700$68,400$245,100
2019$176,700$68,400$245,100
2019$176,700$68,400$245,100
2019$176,700$68,400$245,100
2019$176,700$68,400$245,100
2019$166,800$59,900$226,700
2018$166,800$59,900$226,700
2018$166,800$59,900$226,700
2018$166,000$59,900$225,900
2017$166,000$59,900$225,900
2017$166,000$59,900$225,900
2017$166,000$59,900$225,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$110,500$410,800
2025$300,300$110,500$410,800
2025$300,300$110,500$410,800
2024$289,300$98,400$387,700
2024$289,300$98,400$387,700
2024$289,300$98,400$387,700
2024$289,300$98,400$387,700
2023$289,300$98,400$387,700
2023$289,300$98,400$387,700
2023$289,300$98,400$387,700
2023$289,300$98,400$387,700
2023$289,300$98,400$387,700
2022$222,100$79,800$301,900
2022$222,100$79,800$301,900
2022$222,100$79,800$301,900
2022$222,100$79,800$301,900
2021$222,100$79,800$301,900
2021$222,100$79,800$301,900
2021$222,100$79,800$301,900
2021$222,100$79,800$301,900
2020$193,300$68,400$261,700
2020$176,700$68,400$245,100
2020$176,700$68,400$245,100
2020$176,700$68,400$245,100
2019$176,700$68,400$245,100
2019$176,700$68,400$245,100
2019$176,700$68,400$245,100
2019$176,700$68,400$245,100
2019$166,800$59,900$226,700
2018$166,800$59,900$226,700
2018$166,800$59,900$226,700
2018$166,000$59,900$225,900
2017$166,000$59,900$225,900
2017$166,000$59,900$225,900
2017$166,000$59,900$225,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 44/ / Location : 282 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps