14379 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14379 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 60/ B /
Acct#
1961
Owner
MITCHELL, ANDREW
Total Market Value
$186,700
Appraisal
$186,700
PID
1853
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUENA LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$118,500$186,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$118,500$186,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, ANDREW
Address11168 JAMES MONROE HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8021
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5319/1
Sale Date11/05/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, ANDREW $70,00015319/10111/05/2025250005319
MONPLAISIR, MARCELLE $010103/11705/10/2024240000103
KYLE, YVONNE TECHENEY $010102/11705/10/2024240000102
CITA, MARY FRANCES &$00336/510 07/08/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $111,802
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
   560 560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$118,500$186,700
2025$68,200$118,500$186,700
2025$68,200$118,500$186,700
2024$66,900$77,000$143,900
2024$66,900$77,000$143,900
2024$66,900$77,000$143,900
2024$66,900$77,000$143,900
2023$66,900$77,000$143,900
2023$66,900$77,000$143,900
2023$66,900$77,000$143,900
2023$66,900$77,000$143,900
2023$66,900$77,000$143,900
2022$47,900$72,500$120,400
2022$47,900$72,500$120,400
2022$47,900$72,500$120,400
2022$47,900$72,500$120,400
2021$47,900$72,500$120,400
2021$47,900$72,500$120,400
2021$47,900$72,500$120,400
2021$47,900$72,500$120,400
2020$43,200$62,100$105,300
2020$43,200$62,100$105,300
2020$43,200$62,100$105,300
2020$43,200$62,100$105,300
2019$43,200$62,100$105,300
2019$43,200$62,100$105,300
2019$43,200$62,100$105,300
2019$43,200$62,100$105,300
2019$34,000$59,100$93,100
2018$34,000$59,100$93,100
2018$34,000$59,100$93,100
2018$34,000$59,100$93,100
2017$34,000$59,100$93,100
2017$34,000$59,100$93,100
2017$34,000$59,100$93,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$118,500$186,700
2025$68,200$118,500$186,700
2025$68,200$118,500$186,700
2024$66,900$77,000$143,900
2024$66,900$77,000$143,900
2024$66,900$77,000$143,900
2024$66,900$77,000$143,900
2023$66,900$77,000$143,900
2023$66,900$77,000$143,900
2023$66,900$77,000$143,900
2023$66,900$77,000$143,900
2023$66,900$77,000$143,900
2022$47,900$72,500$120,400
2022$47,900$72,500$120,400
2022$47,900$72,500$120,400
2022$47,900$72,500$120,400
2021$47,900$72,500$120,400
2021$47,900$72,500$120,400
2021$47,900$72,500$120,400
2021$47,900$72,500$120,400
2020$43,200$62,100$105,300
2020$43,200$62,100$105,300
2020$43,200$62,100$105,300
2020$43,200$62,100$105,300
2019$43,200$62,100$105,300
2019$43,200$62,100$105,300
2019$43,200$62,100$105,300
2019$43,200$62,100$105,300
2019$34,000$59,100$93,100
2018$34,000$59,100$93,100
2018$34,000$59,100$93,100
2018$34,000$59,100$93,100
2017$34,000$59,100$93,100
2017$34,000$59,100$93,100
2017$34,000$59,100$93,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 60/ B / Location : 14379 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps