691 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
691 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 49/ /
Acct#
20832
Owner
HODGES, MATTHEW D ET UX
Total Market Value
$560,000
Appraisal
$560,000
PID
18532
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 49
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$111,100$560,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$111,100$560,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGES, MATTHEW D ET UX
Address691 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$354,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3586/1
Sale Date07/06/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HODGES, MATTHEW D ET UX$354,00013586/10107/06/2018180003586
UPHAM, LISA D$315,00010063/10101/05/2016160000063
O'LAUGHLIN, EDWARD ET UX$435,86217835/0 06/30/20057835
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,041,674202935/0 03/18/20052935
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,364
Replacement Cost: $487,422
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1630
Fin Basement Area1119
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,630 0
GARGarage 460 0
   5,454 3,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$111,100$560,000
2025$448,900$111,100$560,000
2025$448,900$111,100$560,000
2024$438,400$98,900$537,300
2024$438,400$98,900$537,300
2024$438,400$98,900$537,300
2024$438,400$98,900$537,300
2023$438,400$98,900$537,300
2023$438,400$98,900$537,300
2023$438,400$98,900$537,300
2023$438,400$98,900$537,300
2023$438,400$98,900$537,300
2022$334,600$80,200$414,800
2022$334,600$80,200$414,800
2022$334,600$80,200$414,800
2022$334,600$80,200$414,800
2021$334,600$80,200$414,800
2021$334,600$80,200$414,800
2021$334,600$80,200$414,800
2021$334,600$80,200$414,800
2020$294,800$69,000$363,800
2020$294,800$69,000$363,800
2020$294,800$69,000$363,800
2020$294,800$69,000$363,800
2019$294,800$69,000$363,800
2019$294,800$69,000$363,800
2019$294,800$69,000$363,800
2019$294,800$69,000$363,800
2019$294,800$69,000$363,800
2018$279,600$60,500$340,100
2018$273,700$60,500$334,200
2018$273,700$60,500$334,200
2017$273,700$60,500$334,200
2017$273,700$60,500$334,200
2017$273,700$60,500$334,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,900$111,100$560,000
2025$448,900$111,100$560,000
2025$448,900$111,100$560,000
2024$438,400$98,900$537,300
2024$438,400$98,900$537,300
2024$438,400$98,900$537,300
2024$438,400$98,900$537,300
2023$438,400$98,900$537,300
2023$438,400$98,900$537,300
2023$438,400$98,900$537,300
2023$438,400$98,900$537,300
2023$438,400$98,900$537,300
2022$334,600$80,200$414,800
2022$334,600$80,200$414,800
2022$334,600$80,200$414,800
2022$334,600$80,200$414,800
2021$334,600$80,200$414,800
2021$334,600$80,200$414,800
2021$334,600$80,200$414,800
2021$334,600$80,200$414,800
2020$294,800$69,000$363,800
2020$294,800$69,000$363,800
2020$294,800$69,000$363,800
2020$294,800$69,000$363,800
2019$294,800$69,000$363,800
2019$294,800$69,000$363,800
2019$294,800$69,000$363,800
2019$294,800$69,000$363,800
2019$294,800$69,000$363,800
2018$279,600$60,500$340,100
2018$273,700$60,500$334,200
2018$273,700$60,500$334,200
2017$273,700$60,500$334,200
2017$273,700$60,500$334,200
2017$273,700$60,500$334,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 49/ / Location : 691 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps