277 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
277 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 56/ /
Acct#
20835
Owner
SINGLETON, ANNE S
Total Market Value
$468,600
Appraisal
$468,600
PID
18535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 56
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$110,200$468,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$110,200$468,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGLETON, ANNE S
Address277 WHITWORTH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2084
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7339/0
Sale Date11/29/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGLETON, ANNE S$250,00017339/0 11/29/20127339
COVER, BRENDA K$013971/0 07/01/20093971
COVER, BRENDA K TEE$029/0 01/20/20099
COVER, JAMES$381,81017840/0 06/30/20057840
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,041,674202935/0 03/18/20052935
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $389,009
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1137
Fin Basement Area1023
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,307 1,307
FFLFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
BSMBasement 1,137 0
DCKDeck 206 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   4,250 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$110,200$468,600
2025$358,400$110,200$468,600
2025$358,400$110,200$468,600
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2022$267,900$79,600$347,500
2022$267,900$79,600$347,500
2022$267,900$79,600$347,500
2022$267,900$79,600$347,500
2021$267,900$79,600$347,500
2021$267,900$79,600$347,500
2021$267,900$79,600$347,500
2021$267,900$79,600$347,500
2020$235,500$68,000$303,500
2020$235,500$68,000$303,500
2020$235,500$68,000$303,500
2020$235,500$68,000$303,500
2019$235,500$68,000$303,500
2019$235,500$68,000$303,500
2019$235,500$68,000$303,500
2019$235,500$68,000$303,500
2019$223,600$59,600$283,200
2018$222,400$59,600$282,000
2018$222,400$59,600$282,000
2018$222,400$59,600$282,000
2017$222,400$59,600$282,000
2017$222,400$59,600$282,000
2017$222,400$59,600$282,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$110,200$468,600
2025$358,400$110,200$468,600
2025$358,400$110,200$468,600
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2022$267,900$79,600$347,500
2022$267,900$79,600$347,500
2022$267,900$79,600$347,500
2022$267,900$79,600$347,500
2021$267,900$79,600$347,500
2021$267,900$79,600$347,500
2021$267,900$79,600$347,500
2021$267,900$79,600$347,500
2020$235,500$68,000$303,500
2020$235,500$68,000$303,500
2020$235,500$68,000$303,500
2020$235,500$68,000$303,500
2019$235,500$68,000$303,500
2019$235,500$68,000$303,500
2019$235,500$68,000$303,500
2019$235,500$68,000$303,500
2019$223,600$59,600$283,200
2018$222,400$59,600$282,000
2018$222,400$59,600$282,000
2018$222,400$59,600$282,000
2017$222,400$59,600$282,000
2017$222,400$59,600$282,000
2017$222,400$59,600$282,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 56/ / Location : 277 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps