273 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
273 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 57/ /
Acct#
20836
Owner
PORTER, CRISTOL RENEE
Total Market Value
$569,500
Appraisal
$569,500
PID
18536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 57
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$110,200$569,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$110,200$569,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER, CRISTOL RENEE
Address273 WHITWORTH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2084
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2366/1
Sale Date03/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PORTER, CRISTOL RENEE $012366/10103/15/2021210002366
JONES, CHARLES R ET UX$268,00010777/10102/18/2015150000777
FLOWERS, HELLION ET UX$465,00017203/0 06/20/20057203
WANG, ZHIRUI ET AL$414,13014017/0 04/08/20054017
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,384
Replacement Cost: $498,651
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1747
Fin Basement Area1572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,747 1,747
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,637 1,637
BSMBasement 1,747 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 420 0
   5,719 3,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$110,200$569,500
2025$459,300$110,200$569,500
2025$459,300$110,200$569,500
2024$444,800$98,200$543,000
2024$444,800$98,200$543,000
2024$444,800$98,200$543,000
2024$444,800$98,200$543,000
2023$444,800$98,200$543,000
2023$444,800$98,200$543,000
2023$444,800$98,200$543,000
2023$444,800$98,200$543,000
2023$444,800$98,200$543,000
2022$444,800$79,600$524,400
2022$341,700$79,600$421,300
2022$341,700$79,600$421,300
2022$341,700$79,600$421,300
2021$341,700$79,600$421,300
2021$341,700$79,600$421,300
2021$341,700$79,600$421,300
2021$341,700$79,600$421,300
2020$300,300$68,000$368,300
2020$300,300$68,000$368,300
2020$300,300$68,000$368,300
2020$300,300$68,000$368,300
2019$300,300$68,000$368,300
2019$300,300$68,000$368,300
2019$300,300$68,000$368,300
2019$300,300$68,000$368,300
2019$285,200$59,600$344,800
2018$285,200$59,600$344,800
2018$285,200$59,600$344,800
2018$285,200$59,600$344,800
2017$285,200$59,600$344,800
2017$285,200$59,600$344,800
2017$285,200$59,600$344,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$110,200$569,500
2025$459,300$110,200$569,500
2025$459,300$110,200$569,500
2024$444,800$98,200$543,000
2024$444,800$98,200$543,000
2024$444,800$98,200$543,000
2024$444,800$98,200$543,000
2023$444,800$98,200$543,000
2023$444,800$98,200$543,000
2023$444,800$98,200$543,000
2023$444,800$98,200$543,000
2023$444,800$98,200$543,000
2022$444,800$79,600$524,400
2022$341,700$79,600$421,300
2022$341,700$79,600$421,300
2022$341,700$79,600$421,300
2021$341,700$79,600$421,300
2021$341,700$79,600$421,300
2021$341,700$79,600$421,300
2021$341,700$79,600$421,300
2020$300,300$68,000$368,300
2020$300,300$68,000$368,300
2020$300,300$68,000$368,300
2020$300,300$68,000$368,300
2019$300,300$68,000$368,300
2019$300,300$68,000$368,300
2019$300,300$68,000$368,300
2019$300,300$68,000$368,300
2019$285,200$59,600$344,800
2018$285,200$59,600$344,800
2018$285,200$59,600$344,800
2018$285,200$59,600$344,800
2017$285,200$59,600$344,800
2017$285,200$59,600$344,800
2017$285,200$59,600$344,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 57/ / Location : 273 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps