269 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
269 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 58/ /
Acct#
20837
Owner
WEBB, SANDRA
Total Market Value
$518,000
Appraisal
$518,000
PID
18537
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 58
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$110,200$518,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$110,200$518,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB, SANDRA
Address269 WHITWORTH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2084
Sale Price$456,650
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3612/0
Sale Date03/31/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEBB, SANDRA$456,65013612/0 03/31/20053612
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost: $442,717
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,638 1,638
FFLFirst Floor 1,626 1,626
BSMBasement 1,568 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,272 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$110,200$518,000
2025$407,800$110,200$518,000
2025$407,800$110,200$518,000
2024$397,500$98,200$495,700
2024$397,500$98,200$495,700
2024$397,500$98,200$495,700
2024$397,500$98,200$495,700
2023$397,500$98,200$495,700
2023$397,500$98,200$495,700
2023$397,500$98,200$495,700
2023$397,500$98,200$495,700
2023$397,500$98,200$495,700
2022$297,200$79,600$376,800
2022$297,200$79,600$376,800
2022$297,200$79,600$376,800
2022$297,200$79,600$376,800
2021$297,200$79,600$376,800
2021$297,200$79,600$376,800
2021$297,200$79,600$376,800
2021$297,200$79,600$376,800
2020$262,600$68,000$330,600
2020$262,600$68,000$330,600
2020$262,600$68,000$330,600
2020$262,600$68,000$330,600
2019$262,600$68,000$330,600
2019$262,600$68,000$330,600
2019$262,600$68,000$330,600
2019$262,600$68,000$330,600
2019$247,800$59,600$307,400
2018$247,800$59,600$307,400
2018$247,800$59,600$307,400
2018$247,800$59,600$307,400
2017$247,800$59,600$307,400
2017$247,800$59,600$307,400
2017$247,800$59,600$307,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$110,200$518,000
2025$407,800$110,200$518,000
2025$407,800$110,200$518,000
2024$397,500$98,200$495,700
2024$397,500$98,200$495,700
2024$397,500$98,200$495,700
2024$397,500$98,200$495,700
2023$397,500$98,200$495,700
2023$397,500$98,200$495,700
2023$397,500$98,200$495,700
2023$397,500$98,200$495,700
2023$397,500$98,200$495,700
2022$297,200$79,600$376,800
2022$297,200$79,600$376,800
2022$297,200$79,600$376,800
2022$297,200$79,600$376,800
2021$297,200$79,600$376,800
2021$297,200$79,600$376,800
2021$297,200$79,600$376,800
2021$297,200$79,600$376,800
2020$262,600$68,000$330,600
2020$262,600$68,000$330,600
2020$262,600$68,000$330,600
2020$262,600$68,000$330,600
2019$262,600$68,000$330,600
2019$262,600$68,000$330,600
2019$262,600$68,000$330,600
2019$262,600$68,000$330,600
2019$247,800$59,600$307,400
2018$247,800$59,600$307,400
2018$247,800$59,600$307,400
2018$247,800$59,600$307,400
2017$247,800$59,600$307,400
2017$247,800$59,600$307,400
2017$247,800$59,600$307,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 58/ / Location : 269 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps