261 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
261 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 60/ /
Acct#
20839
Owner
ALI, ARIF ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,300
Appraisal
$512,300
PID
18539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ONPELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 60
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$110,200$512,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$110,200$512,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALI, ARIF ET UX
Address261 WHITWORTH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2084
Sale Price$309,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7391/1
Sale Date12/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALI, ARIF ET UX$309,90017391/10112/20/2016160007391
NACCARATO, JARED T &$012380/0 05/07/20102380
NACCARATO, JARED T$245,50017620/0 12/05/20087620
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$311,76414681/0 07/17/20084681
MONGE, ANGEL ET AL$500,000113915/0 11/02/200513915
NGUYEN, UYENVI$457,31513747/0 04/04/20053747
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $436,497
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1618
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,670 1,670
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,442 1,442
BSMBasement 1,618 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 65 0
   5,235 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$110,200$512,300
2025$402,100$110,200$512,300
2025$402,100$110,200$512,300
2024$394,500$98,200$492,700
2024$394,500$98,200$492,700
2024$394,500$98,200$492,700
2024$394,500$98,200$492,700
2023$394,500$98,200$492,700
2023$394,500$98,200$492,700
2023$394,500$98,200$492,700
2023$394,500$98,200$492,700
2023$394,500$98,200$492,700
2022$296,700$79,600$376,300
2022$296,700$79,600$376,300
2022$296,700$79,600$376,300
2022$296,700$79,600$376,300
2021$296,700$79,600$376,300
2021$296,700$79,600$376,300
2021$296,700$79,600$376,300
2021$296,700$79,600$376,300
2020$261,300$68,000$329,300
2020$261,300$68,000$329,300
2020$261,300$68,000$329,300
2020$261,300$68,000$329,300
2019$261,300$68,000$329,300
2019$261,300$68,000$329,300
2019$261,300$68,000$329,300
2019$261,300$68,000$329,300
2019$247,000$59,600$306,600
2018$247,000$59,600$306,600
2018$247,000$59,600$306,600
2018$247,000$59,600$306,600
2017$247,000$59,600$306,600
2017$247,000$59,600$306,600
2017$247,000$59,600$306,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$110,200$512,300
2025$402,100$110,200$512,300
2025$402,100$110,200$512,300
2024$394,500$98,200$492,700
2024$394,500$98,200$492,700
2024$394,500$98,200$492,700
2024$394,500$98,200$492,700
2023$394,500$98,200$492,700
2023$394,500$98,200$492,700
2023$394,500$98,200$492,700
2023$394,500$98,200$492,700
2023$394,500$98,200$492,700
2022$296,700$79,600$376,300
2022$296,700$79,600$376,300
2022$296,700$79,600$376,300
2022$296,700$79,600$376,300
2021$296,700$79,600$376,300
2021$296,700$79,600$376,300
2021$296,700$79,600$376,300
2021$296,700$79,600$376,300
2020$261,300$68,000$329,300
2020$261,300$68,000$329,300
2020$261,300$68,000$329,300
2020$261,300$68,000$329,300
2019$261,300$68,000$329,300
2019$261,300$68,000$329,300
2019$261,300$68,000$329,300
2019$261,300$68,000$329,300
2019$247,000$59,600$306,600
2018$247,000$59,600$306,600
2018$247,000$59,600$306,600
2018$247,000$59,600$306,600
2017$247,000$59,600$306,600
2017$247,000$59,600$306,600
2017$247,000$59,600$306,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 60/ / Location : 261 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps