6257 THARP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6257 THARP RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 13/ C /
Acct#
1963
Owner
BANDYOPADHYAY, SUDDHASATTWA
Total Market Value
$342,300
Appraisal
$342,300
PID
1854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$91,300$342,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$91,300$342,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANDYOPADHYAY, SUDDHASATTWA
Address6257 THARP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6967
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2456/0
Sale Date04/10/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANDYOPADHYAY, SUDDHASATTWA$012456/0 04/10/20132456
BANDYOPADHYAY, SUDDHASATTWA ET AL$247,0971364/0 01/17/2008364
MULLINS, ELLIS ET UX$45,00019405/0 08/03/20059405
CLAMAN, NANNIE G ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $269,809
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area546
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,144 0
   2,362 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$91,300$342,300
2025$251,000$91,300$342,300
2025$251,000$91,300$342,300
2024$247,600$67,400$315,000
2024$247,600$67,400$315,000
2024$247,600$67,400$315,000
2024$247,600$67,400$315,000
2023$247,600$67,400$315,000
2023$247,600$67,400$315,000
2023$247,600$67,400$315,000
2023$247,600$67,400$315,000
2023$247,600$67,400$315,000
2022$193,800$67,400$261,200
2022$193,800$67,400$261,200
2022$193,800$67,400$261,200
2022$193,800$67,400$261,200
2021$193,800$67,400$261,200
2021$193,800$67,400$261,200
2021$193,800$67,400$261,200
2021$193,800$67,400$261,200
2020$170,900$53,600$224,500
2020$170,900$53,600$224,500
2020$170,900$53,600$224,500
2020$170,900$53,600$224,500
2019$170,900$53,600$224,500
2019$170,900$53,600$224,500
2019$170,900$53,600$224,500
2019$170,900$53,600$224,500
2019$154,200$50,700$204,900
2018$154,200$50,700$204,900
2018$154,200$50,700$204,900
2018$154,200$50,700$204,900
2017$154,200$50,700$204,900
2017$154,200$50,700$204,900
2017$154,200$50,700$204,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$91,300$342,300
2025$251,000$91,300$342,300
2025$251,000$91,300$342,300
2024$247,600$67,400$315,000
2024$247,600$67,400$315,000
2024$247,600$67,400$315,000
2024$247,600$67,400$315,000
2023$247,600$67,400$315,000
2023$247,600$67,400$315,000
2023$247,600$67,400$315,000
2023$247,600$67,400$315,000
2023$247,600$67,400$315,000
2022$193,800$67,400$261,200
2022$193,800$67,400$261,200
2022$193,800$67,400$261,200
2022$193,800$67,400$261,200
2021$193,800$67,400$261,200
2021$193,800$67,400$261,200
2021$193,800$67,400$261,200
2021$193,800$67,400$261,200
2020$170,900$53,600$224,500
2020$170,900$53,600$224,500
2020$170,900$53,600$224,500
2020$170,900$53,600$224,500
2019$170,900$53,600$224,500
2019$170,900$53,600$224,500
2019$170,900$53,600$224,500
2019$170,900$53,600$224,500
2019$154,200$50,700$204,900
2018$154,200$50,700$204,900
2018$154,200$50,700$204,900
2018$154,200$50,700$204,900
2017$154,200$50,700$204,900
2017$154,200$50,700$204,900
2017$154,200$50,700$204,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 13/ C / Location : 6257 THARP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps