257 WHITWORTH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
257 WHITWORTH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 1/ 61/ /
Acct#
20840
Owner
DAVIS, JASON A ET UX
Total Market Value
$521,400
Appraisal
$521,400
PID
18540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 1 - PLAT CAB 8/68-71 LOT 61
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,200$110,200$521,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,200$110,200$521,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, JASON A ET UX
Address257 WHITWORTH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2084
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2919/
Sale Date06/27/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, JASON A ET UX$230,00012919/ 0106/27/2014140002919
EDWARDS, FRANK$231,05015557/0 10/20/20105557
HSBC MORTGAGE CORPORATION USA$198,2301405/0 01/22/2010405
CAO, THUY ET UX$494,87513377/0 03/28/20053377
BEAZER HOMES CORP$1,134,3022212357/0 11/16/200412357
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0013946/0 11/26/200313946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,234
Replacement Cost: $446,460
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,602 1,602
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,514 3,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,200$110,200$521,400
2025$411,200$110,200$521,400
2025$411,200$110,200$521,400
2024$400,200$98,200$498,400
2024$400,200$98,200$498,400
2024$400,200$98,200$498,400
2024$400,200$98,200$498,400
2023$400,200$98,200$498,400
2023$400,200$98,200$498,400
2023$400,200$98,200$498,400
2023$400,200$98,200$498,400
2023$400,200$98,200$498,400
2022$300,600$79,600$380,200
2022$300,600$79,600$380,200
2022$300,600$79,600$380,200
2022$300,600$79,600$380,200
2021$300,600$79,600$380,200
2021$300,600$79,600$380,200
2021$300,600$79,600$380,200
2021$300,600$79,600$380,200
2020$264,800$68,000$332,800
2020$264,800$68,000$332,800
2020$264,800$68,000$332,800
2020$264,800$68,000$332,800
2019$264,800$68,000$332,800
2019$264,800$68,000$332,800
2019$264,800$68,000$332,800
2019$264,800$68,000$332,800
2019$250,200$59,600$309,800
2018$250,200$59,600$309,800
2018$250,200$59,600$309,800
2018$250,200$59,600$309,800
2017$250,200$59,600$309,800
2017$250,200$59,600$309,800
2017$250,200$59,600$309,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,200$110,200$521,400
2025$411,200$110,200$521,400
2025$411,200$110,200$521,400
2024$400,200$98,200$498,400
2024$400,200$98,200$498,400
2024$400,200$98,200$498,400
2024$400,200$98,200$498,400
2023$400,200$98,200$498,400
2023$400,200$98,200$498,400
2023$400,200$98,200$498,400
2023$400,200$98,200$498,400
2023$400,200$98,200$498,400
2022$300,600$79,600$380,200
2022$300,600$79,600$380,200
2022$300,600$79,600$380,200
2022$300,600$79,600$380,200
2021$300,600$79,600$380,200
2021$300,600$79,600$380,200
2021$300,600$79,600$380,200
2021$300,600$79,600$380,200
2020$264,800$68,000$332,800
2020$264,800$68,000$332,800
2020$264,800$68,000$332,800
2020$264,800$68,000$332,800
2019$264,800$68,000$332,800
2019$264,800$68,000$332,800
2019$264,800$68,000$332,800
2019$264,800$68,000$332,800
2019$250,200$59,600$309,800
2018$250,200$59,600$309,800
2018$250,200$59,600$309,800
2018$250,200$59,600$309,800
2017$250,200$59,600$309,800
2017$250,200$59,600$309,800
2017$250,200$59,600$309,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 1/ 61/ / Location : 257 WHITWORTH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps