11189 WINSTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11189 WINSTON RD
Parcel ID
50/ 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
20848
Owner
WALKER, JAMES E III ET UX
Assessed Value
$681,400
Appraisal
$763,700
PID
18548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN PLAT CAB 7/793
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,300$210,400$763,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$553,300$210,400$763,700$128,100$681,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, JAMES E III ET UX
Address11189 WINSTON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8296
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9657/0
Sale Date08/27/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, JAMES E III ET UX$019657/0 08/27/20039657
BATTLE PARK FARMS PARTNERSHIP$009657/0 08/27/20039657

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,946
Replacement Cost: $572,915
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2939
Fin Basement Area224
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,946 2,946
BSMBasement 2,939 0
DCKDeck 323 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
PTOPatio 1,048 0
SCRScreened Porch 228 0
   8,372 2,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$210,400
Clean & Green Value$128,100
Clean & Green Acres11.07

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1232.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,300$210,400$763,700
2025$553,300$210,400$763,700
2025$553,300$210,400$763,700
2024$538,900$162,500$701,400
2024$538,900$162,500$701,400
2024$538,900$162,500$701,400
2024$538,900$162,500$701,400
2023$538,900$162,500$701,400
2023$538,900$162,500$701,400
2023$538,900$162,500$701,400
2023$538,900$162,500$701,400
2023$538,900$162,500$701,400
2022$423,700$147,500$571,200
2022$423,700$147,500$571,200
2022$423,700$147,500$571,200
2022$423,700$147,500$571,200
2021$423,700$147,500$571,200
2021$423,700$147,500$571,200
2021$423,700$147,500$571,200
2021$423,700$147,500$571,200
2020$377,300$135,900$513,200
2020$377,300$135,900$513,200
2020$377,300$135,900$513,200
2020$377,300$135,900$513,200
2019$377,300$135,900$513,200
2019$377,300$135,900$513,200
2019$377,300$135,900$513,200
2019$377,300$135,900$513,200
2019$345,900$132,600$478,500
2018$345,900$132,600$478,500
2018$345,900$132,600$478,500
2018$345,900$132,600$478,500
2017$345,900$132,600$478,500
2017$345,900$132,600$478,500
2017$345,900$132,600$478,500

Assessment
2025$553,300$210,400$763,700$128,100$681,400
2025$553,300$210,400$763,700$128,100$681,400
2025$553,300$210,400$763,700$128,100$681,400
2024$538,900$162,500$701,400$98,600$637,500
2024$538,900$162,500$701,400$98,600$637,500
2024$538,900$162,500$701,400$98,600$637,500
2024$538,900$162,500$701,400$98,600$637,500
2023$538,900$162,500$701,400$98,600$637,500
2023$538,900$162,500$701,400$98,600$637,500
2023$538,900$162,500$701,400$98,600$637,500
2023$538,900$162,500$701,400$98,600$637,500
2023$538,900$162,500$701,400$98,600$637,500
2022$423,700$147,500$571,200$81,800$505,500
2022$423,700$147,500$571,200$81,800$505,500
2022$423,700$147,500$571,200$81,800$505,500
2022$423,700$147,500$571,200$81,800$505,500
2021$423,700$147,500$571,200$81,800$505,500
2021$423,700$147,500$571,200$81,800$505,500
2021$423,700$147,500$571,200$81,800$505,500
2021$423,700$147,500$571,200$81,800$505,500
2020$377,300$135,900$513,200$68,500$445,800
2020$377,300$135,900$513,200$68,500$445,800
2020$377,300$135,900$513,200$68,500$445,800
2020$377,300$135,900$513,200$135,900$513,200
2019$377,300$135,900$513,200$135,900$513,200
2019$377,300$135,900$513,200$135,900$513,200
2019$377,300$135,900$513,200$135,900$513,200
2019$377,300$135,900$513,200$135,900$513,200
2019$345,900$132,600$478,500$132,600$478,500
2018$345,900$132,600$478,500$132,600$478,500
2018$345,900$132,600$478,500$132,600$478,500
2018$345,900$132,600$478,500$132,600$478,500
2017$345,900$132,600$478,500$132,600$478,500
2017$345,900$132,600$478,500$132,600$478,500
2017$345,900$132,600$478,500$132,600$478,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ 1/ 2/ A / Location : 11189 WINSTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps