20150 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20150 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 64/ D /
Acct#
1964
Owner
CLANAGAN, FESTUS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$275,100
Appraisal
$275,100
PID
1855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 657
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$95,000$275,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$95,000$275,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLANAGAN, FESTUS L ET UX
Address18274 MONITOR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8093
Sale Price$45,200
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 318/531
Sale Date09/06/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLANAGAN, FESTUS L ET UX$45,2000318/531 09/06/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $213,685
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 96 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,272 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME435.00 UNITS$10,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$95,000$275,100
2025$180,100$95,000$275,100
2025$180,100$95,000$275,100
2024$174,800$70,000$244,800
2024$174,800$70,000$244,800
2024$174,800$70,000$244,800
2024$174,800$70,000$244,800
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$127,600$70,000$197,600
2022$127,600$70,000$197,600
2022$127,600$70,000$197,600
2022$127,600$70,000$197,600
2021$127,600$70,000$197,600
2021$127,600$70,000$197,600
2021$127,600$70,000$197,600
2021$127,600$70,000$197,600
2020$116,200$58,400$174,600
2020$116,200$58,400$174,600
2020$116,200$58,400$174,600
2020$116,200$58,400$174,600
2019$116,200$58,400$174,600
2019$116,200$58,400$174,600
2019$116,200$58,400$174,600
2019$116,200$58,400$174,600
2019$93,000$55,100$148,100
2018$93,000$55,100$148,100
2018$93,000$55,100$148,100
2018$93,000$55,100$148,100
2017$93,000$55,100$148,100
2017$93,000$55,100$148,100
2017$93,000$55,100$148,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,100$95,000$275,100
2025$180,100$95,000$275,100
2025$180,100$95,000$275,100
2024$174,800$70,000$244,800
2024$174,800$70,000$244,800
2024$174,800$70,000$244,800
2024$174,800$70,000$244,800
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2023$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$127,600$70,000$197,600
2022$127,600$70,000$197,600
2022$127,600$70,000$197,600
2022$127,600$70,000$197,600
2021$127,600$70,000$197,600
2021$127,600$70,000$197,600
2021$127,600$70,000$197,600
2021$127,600$70,000$197,600
2020$116,200$58,400$174,600
2020$116,200$58,400$174,600
2020$116,200$58,400$174,600
2020$116,200$58,400$174,600
2019$116,200$58,400$174,600
2019$116,200$58,400$174,600
2019$116,200$58,400$174,600
2019$116,200$58,400$174,600
2019$93,000$55,100$148,100
2018$93,000$55,100$148,100
2018$93,000$55,100$148,100
2018$93,000$55,100$148,100
2017$93,000$55,100$148,100
2017$93,000$55,100$148,100
2017$93,000$55,100$148,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 64/ D / Location : 20150 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps