19117 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19117 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 20/ A /
Acct#
20852
Owner
ROWEN, JAMES ET UX
Assessed Value
$325,600
Appraisal
$436,500
PID
18552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN PLAT CAB 7/706 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$213,700$436,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$222,800$213,700$436,500$102,800$325,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWEN, JAMES ET UX
Address19117 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2323
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12759/0
Sale Date11/05/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROWEN, JAMES ET UX$115,000112759/0 11/05/200312759
CHILDRESS, RAYMOND F$005221/0 05/19/20035221

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,534
Replacement Cost: $237,532
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 582 582
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   1,738 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.08
Frontage
Depth
Land$213,700
Clean & Green Value$102,800
Clean & Green Acres15.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$213,700$436,500
2025$222,800$213,700$436,500
2025$222,800$213,700$436,500
2024$216,600$167,500$384,100
2024$216,600$167,500$384,100
2024$216,600$167,500$384,100
2024$216,600$167,500$384,100
2023$216,600$167,500$384,100
2023$216,600$167,500$384,100
2023$216,600$167,500$384,100
2023$216,600$167,500$384,100
2023$216,600$167,500$384,100
2022$154,000$145,500$299,500
2022$154,000$145,500$299,500
2022$154,000$145,500$299,500
2022$154,000$145,500$299,500
2021$154,000$145,500$299,500
2021$154,000$145,500$299,500
2021$154,000$145,500$299,500
2021$154,000$145,500$299,500
2020$152,000$135,700$287,700
2020$152,000$135,700$287,700
2020$144,400$135,700$280,100
2020$144,400$135,700$280,100
2019$144,400$135,700$280,100
2019$144,400$135,700$280,100
2019$144,400$135,700$280,100
2019$144,400$135,700$280,100
2019$133,600$135,700$269,300
2018$133,600$135,700$269,300
2018$133,600$135,700$269,300
2018$133,600$135,700$269,300
2017$133,600$135,700$269,300
2017$133,600$135,700$269,300
2017$133,600$135,700$269,300

Assessment
2025$222,800$213,700$436,500$102,800$325,600
2025$222,800$213,700$436,500$102,800$325,600
2025$222,800$213,700$436,500$102,800$325,600
2024$216,600$167,500$384,100$79,700$296,300
2024$216,600$167,500$384,100$79,700$296,300
2024$216,600$167,500$384,100$79,700$296,300
2024$216,600$167,500$384,100$79,700$296,300
2023$216,600$167,500$384,100$79,700$296,300
2023$216,600$167,500$384,100$79,700$296,300
2023$216,600$167,500$384,100$79,700$296,300
2023$216,600$167,500$384,100$79,700$296,300
2023$216,600$167,500$384,100$79,700$296,300
2022$154,000$145,500$299,500$67,700$221,700
2022$154,000$145,500$299,500$67,700$221,700
2022$154,000$145,500$299,500$67,700$221,700
2022$154,000$145,500$299,500$67,700$221,700
2021$154,000$145,500$299,500$67,700$221,700
2021$154,000$145,500$299,500$67,700$221,700
2021$154,000$145,500$299,500$67,700$221,700
2021$154,000$145,500$299,500$67,700$221,700
2020$152,000$135,700$287,700$56,100$208,100
2020$152,000$135,700$287,700$56,100$208,100
2020$144,400$135,700$280,100$56,100$200,500
2020$144,400$135,700$280,100$135,700$280,100
2019$144,400$135,700$280,100$135,700$280,100
2019$144,400$135,700$280,100$135,700$280,100
2019$144,400$135,700$280,100$135,700$280,100
2019$144,400$135,700$280,100$135,700$280,100
2019$133,600$135,700$269,300$135,700$269,300
2018$133,600$135,700$269,300$135,700$269,300
2018$133,600$135,700$269,300$135,700$269,300
2018$133,600$135,700$269,300$135,700$269,300
2017$133,600$135,700$269,300$135,700$269,300
2017$133,600$135,700$269,300$135,700$269,300
2017$133,600$135,700$269,300$135,700$269,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 20/ A / Location : 19117 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps