18593 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18593 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
20853
Owner
NICKERSON, BRETT CURTIS
Total Market Value
$543,700
Appraisal
$543,700
PID
18553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN PLAT CAB 7/706 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$215,100$543,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$215,100$543,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICKERSON, BRETT CURTIS
Address18593 EDWARDS SHOP RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2317
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11047/1
Sale Date12/27/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICKERSON, BRETT CURTIS $0111047/10212/27/2021210011047
NICKERSON, BRETT C$270,00015398/0 10/31/20115398
FAUQUIER BANK$392,00014373/0 09/02/20114373
NICKERSON, BRETT C$014975/0 08/19/20094975
NICKERSON, BRETT C ET UX$110,0001249/0 01/12/2004249
CHILDRESS, RAYMOND F$005221/0 05/19/20035221

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $357,168
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1612
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
BSMBasement 1,612 0
DCKDeck 636 0
GARGarage 1,197 0
OPROpen Porch 270 0
   5,327 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$215,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$215,100$543,700
2025$328,600$215,100$543,700
2025$328,600$215,100$543,700
2024$318,200$168,800$487,000
2024$318,200$168,800$487,000
2024$318,200$168,800$487,000
2024$318,200$168,800$487,000
2023$318,200$168,800$487,000
2023$318,200$168,800$487,000
2023$318,200$168,800$487,000
2023$318,200$168,800$487,000
2023$318,200$168,800$487,000
2022$247,300$146,600$393,900
2022$247,300$146,600$393,900
2022$247,300$146,600$393,900
2022$247,300$146,600$393,900
2021$247,300$146,600$393,900
2021$247,300$146,600$393,900
2021$247,300$146,600$393,900
2021$247,300$146,600$393,900
2020$218,900$136,800$355,700
2020$218,900$136,800$355,700
2020$218,900$136,800$355,700
2020$218,900$136,800$355,700
2019$218,900$136,800$355,700
2019$218,900$136,800$355,700
2019$218,900$136,800$355,700
2019$218,900$136,800$355,700
2019$188,800$136,800$325,600
2018$188,800$136,800$325,600
2018$188,800$136,800$325,600
2018$188,800$136,800$325,600
2017$188,800$136,800$325,600
2017$188,800$136,800$325,600
2017$188,800$136,800$325,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$215,100$543,700
2025$328,600$215,100$543,700
2025$328,600$215,100$543,700
2024$318,200$168,800$487,000
2024$318,200$168,800$487,000
2024$318,200$168,800$487,000
2024$318,200$168,800$487,000
2023$318,200$168,800$487,000
2023$318,200$168,800$487,000
2023$318,200$168,800$487,000
2023$318,200$168,800$487,000
2023$318,200$168,800$487,000
2022$247,300$146,600$393,900
2022$247,300$146,600$393,900
2022$247,300$146,600$393,900
2022$247,300$146,600$393,900
2021$247,300$146,600$393,900
2021$247,300$146,600$393,900
2021$247,300$146,600$393,900
2021$247,300$146,600$393,900
2020$218,900$136,800$355,700
2020$218,900$136,800$355,700
2020$218,900$136,800$355,700
2020$218,900$136,800$355,700
2019$218,900$136,800$355,700
2019$218,900$136,800$355,700
2019$218,900$136,800$355,700
2019$218,900$136,800$355,700
2019$188,800$136,800$325,600
2018$188,800$136,800$325,600
2018$188,800$136,800$325,600
2018$188,800$136,800$325,600
2017$188,800$136,800$325,600
2017$188,800$136,800$325,600
2017$188,800$136,800$325,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 20/ B / Location : 18593 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps