22616 BELAIR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22616 BELAIR RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 32/ D /
Acct#
20855
Owner
HOUCK, CRAIG A
Total Market Value
$560,500
Appraisal
$560,500
PID
18555
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BATNA PLAT CAB 7/760
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,900$115,600$560,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,900$115,600$560,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUCK, CRAIG A
Address22616 BELAIR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6009
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 7716/0
Sale Date07/15/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUCK, CRAIG A$007716/0 07/15/20037716

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,995
Replacement Cost: $483,622
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1596
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
F75FIN UPPER .75 STORY 1,596 1,197
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,596 0
DCKDeck 576 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 752 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   7,274 2,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,900$115,600$560,500
2025$444,900$115,600$560,500
2025$444,900$115,600$560,500
2024$430,000$105,600$535,600
2024$430,000$105,600$535,600
2024$430,000$105,600$535,600
2024$430,000$105,600$535,600
2023$430,000$105,600$535,600
2023$430,000$105,600$535,600
2023$430,000$105,600$535,600
2023$430,000$105,600$535,600
2023$430,000$105,600$535,600
2022$320,100$95,600$415,700
2022$320,100$95,600$415,700
2022$320,100$95,600$415,700
2022$320,100$95,600$415,700
2021$320,100$95,600$415,700
2021$320,100$95,600$415,700
2021$320,100$95,600$415,700
2021$320,100$95,600$415,700
2020$296,700$85,800$382,500
2020$296,700$85,800$382,500
2020$296,700$85,800$382,500
2020$296,700$85,800$382,500
2019$296,700$85,800$382,500
2019$296,700$85,800$382,500
2019$296,700$85,800$382,500
2019$296,700$85,800$382,500
2019$276,700$85,800$362,500
2018$276,700$85,800$362,500
2018$276,700$85,800$362,500
2018$278,800$85,800$364,600
2017$278,800$85,800$364,600
2017$278,800$85,800$364,600
2017$278,800$85,800$364,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,900$115,600$560,500
2025$444,900$115,600$560,500
2025$444,900$115,600$560,500
2024$430,000$105,600$535,600
2024$430,000$105,600$535,600
2024$430,000$105,600$535,600
2024$430,000$105,600$535,600
2023$430,000$105,600$535,600
2023$430,000$105,600$535,600
2023$430,000$105,600$535,600
2023$430,000$105,600$535,600
2023$430,000$105,600$535,600
2022$320,100$95,600$415,700
2022$320,100$95,600$415,700
2022$320,100$95,600$415,700
2022$320,100$95,600$415,700
2021$320,100$95,600$415,700
2021$320,100$95,600$415,700
2021$320,100$95,600$415,700
2021$320,100$95,600$415,700
2020$296,700$85,800$382,500
2020$296,700$85,800$382,500
2020$296,700$85,800$382,500
2020$296,700$85,800$382,500
2019$296,700$85,800$382,500
2019$296,700$85,800$382,500
2019$296,700$85,800$382,500
2019$296,700$85,800$382,500
2019$276,700$85,800$362,500
2018$276,700$85,800$362,500
2018$276,700$85,800$362,500
2018$278,800$85,800$364,600
2017$278,800$85,800$364,600
2017$278,800$85,800$364,600
2017$278,800$85,800$364,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 32/ D / Location : 22616 BELAIR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps