21430 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21430 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 22/ B /
Acct#
20857
Owner
HAWKINS, MARY SUZANNE TR
Assessed Value
$490,100
Appraisal
$606,500
PID
18557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE MEADE NEAR BATNA PLAT CAB 7/676
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$215,900$606,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$390,600$215,900$606,500$99,500$490,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, MARY SUZANNE TR
Address21424 BELLE MEADE FARM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3012
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3631/1
Sale Date08/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, MARY SUZANNE TR $033631/10208/31/2023230003631
HAWKINS, MARY SUZANNE $030251/10311/22/2019190000251
HAWKINS, W STANLEY$020189/10601/16/2018180000189
BELLE MEADE FARM LLC$084905/10208/26/2016160004905
EARL S HAWKINS FAMILY LLC$003820/0 04/11/20033820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,661
Replacement Cost: $473,147
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1759
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,661 2,661
BSMBasement 1,759 0
DCKDeck 377 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 416 0
SCRScreened Porch 145 0
   5,498 2,661

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$215,900
Clean & Green Value$99,500
Clean & Green Acres28.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL728.00 UNITS$15,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$215,900$606,500
2025$390,600$215,900$606,500
2025$390,600$215,900$606,500
2024$369,300$103,300$472,600
2024$369,300$103,300$472,600
2024$369,300$103,300$472,600
2024$369,300$103,300$472,600
2023$369,300$103,300$472,600
2023$369,300$103,300$472,600
2023$369,300$103,300$472,600
2023$369,300$103,300$472,600
2023$369,300$103,300$472,600
2022$284,900$88,800$373,700
2022$284,900$88,800$373,700
2022$284,900$88,800$373,700
2022$284,900$88,800$373,700
2021$284,900$88,800$373,700
2021$284,900$88,800$373,700
2021$0$58,300$58,300
2021$0$58,300$58,300
2020$0$58,300$58,300
2020$0$58,300$58,300
2020$0$58,300$58,300
2020$0$58,300$58,300
2019$0$58,300$58,300
2019$0$58,300$58,300
2019$0$58,300$58,300
2019$0$58,300$58,300
2019$0$58,300$58,300
2018$0$58,300$58,300
2018$0$58,300$58,300
2018$0$58,300$58,300
2017$0$58,300$58,300
2017$0$58,300$58,300
2017$0$58,300$58,300

Assessment
2025$390,600$215,900$606,500$99,500$490,100
2025$390,600$215,900$606,500$99,500$490,100
2025$390,600$215,900$606,500$99,500$490,100
2024$369,300$103,300$472,600$93,100$462,400
2024$369,300$103,300$472,600$93,100$462,400
2024$369,300$103,300$472,600$93,100$462,400
2024$369,300$103,300$472,600$93,100$462,400
2023$369,300$103,300$472,600$93,100$462,400
2023$369,300$103,300$472,600$93,100$462,400
2023$369,300$103,300$472,600$93,100$462,400
2023$369,300$103,300$472,600$93,100$462,400
2023$369,300$103,300$472,600$93,100$462,400
2022$284,900$88,800$373,700$79,300$364,200
2022$284,900$88,800$373,700$79,300$364,200
2022$284,900$88,800$373,700$79,300$364,200
2022$284,900$88,800$373,700$79,300$364,200
2021$284,900$88,800$373,700$79,300$364,200
2021$284,900$88,800$373,700$79,300$364,200
2021$0$58,300$58,300$25,400$25,400
2021$0$58,300$58,300$25,400$25,400
2020$0$58,300$58,300$21,700$21,700
2020$0$58,300$58,300$21,700$21,700
2020$0$58,300$58,300$21,700$21,700
2020$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2019$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2019$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2019$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2019$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2019$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2018$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2018$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2018$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2017$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2017$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300
2017$0$58,300$58,300$58,300$58,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 22/ B / Location : 21430 BELLE MEADE FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps