9142 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9142 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ U /
Acct#
1965
Owner
CLANAGAN, ROBBIE F ET UX
Total Market Value
$211,300
Appraisal
$211,300
PID
1856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$97,100$211,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$97,100$211,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLANAGAN, ROBBIE F ET UX
Address9142 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1715
Sale Price$38,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 317/278
Sale Date05/23/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLANAGAN, ROBBIE F ET UX$38,5000317/278 05/23/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $141,018
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 140 0
STPStoop 25 0
   1,621 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$97,100$211,300
2025$114,200$97,100$211,300
2025$114,200$97,100$211,300
2024$112,400$72,100$184,500
2024$112,400$72,100$184,500
2024$112,400$72,100$184,500
2024$112,400$72,100$184,500
2023$112,400$72,100$184,500
2023$112,400$72,100$184,500
2023$112,400$72,100$184,500
2023$112,400$72,100$184,500
2023$112,400$72,100$184,500
2022$72,400$72,100$144,500
2022$72,400$72,100$144,500
2022$72,400$72,100$144,500
2022$72,400$72,100$144,500
2021$72,400$72,100$144,500
2021$72,400$72,100$144,500
2021$72,400$72,100$144,500
2021$72,400$72,100$144,500
2020$50,200$60,500$110,700
2020$50,200$60,500$110,700
2020$50,200$60,500$110,700
2020$50,200$60,500$110,700
2019$50,200$60,500$110,700
2019$50,200$60,500$110,700
2019$50,200$60,500$110,700
2019$50,200$60,500$110,700
2019$50,200$57,200$107,400
2018$50,200$57,200$107,400
2018$50,200$57,200$107,400
2018$50,200$57,200$107,400
2017$50,200$57,200$107,400
2017$83,100$57,200$140,300
2017$83,100$57,200$140,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$97,100$211,300
2025$114,200$97,100$211,300
2025$114,200$97,100$211,300
2024$112,400$72,100$184,500
2024$112,400$72,100$184,500
2024$112,400$72,100$184,500
2024$112,400$72,100$184,500
2023$112,400$72,100$184,500
2023$112,400$72,100$184,500
2023$112,400$72,100$184,500
2023$112,400$72,100$184,500
2023$112,400$72,100$184,500
2022$72,400$72,100$144,500
2022$72,400$72,100$144,500
2022$72,400$72,100$144,500
2022$72,400$72,100$144,500
2021$72,400$72,100$144,500
2021$72,400$72,100$144,500
2021$72,400$72,100$144,500
2021$72,400$72,100$144,500
2020$50,200$60,500$110,700
2020$50,200$60,500$110,700
2020$50,200$60,500$110,700
2020$50,200$60,500$110,700
2019$50,200$60,500$110,700
2019$50,200$60,500$110,700
2019$50,200$60,500$110,700
2019$50,200$60,500$110,700
2019$50,200$57,200$107,400
2018$50,200$57,200$107,400
2018$50,200$57,200$107,400
2018$50,200$57,200$107,400
2017$50,200$57,200$107,400
2017$83,100$57,200$140,300
2017$83,100$57,200$140,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ U / Location : 9142 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps