15606 WHITE TAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15606 WHITE TAIL LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 89/ A /
Acct#
20860
Owner
ROSS, KENNETH L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$824,100
Appraisal
$824,100
PID
18560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 2 PLAT CAB 8/50
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$277,500$824,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$277,500$824,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS, KENNETH L JR ET UX
Address15606 WHITE TAIL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7169
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5178/0
Sale Date07/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSS, KENNETH L JR ET UX$575,00015178/0 07/30/20135178
RANDALL, MICHAEL R ET UX$540,798311937/0 11/03/200411937
ARLINGTON BUILDERS INC$315,00031460/0 02/19/20041460
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,154
Replacement Cost: $603,098
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1353
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,715 1,715
FFLFirst Floor 1,439 1,439
BSMBasement 1,353 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 279 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   5,670 3,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$277,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL720.00 UNITS$13,0001
PORPORCHATATTACHED300.00 UNITS$2,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1274.00 UNITS$1,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED288.00 UNITS$1,7001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED288.00 UNITS$1,7001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY288.00 UNITS$5,8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$277,500$824,100
2025$546,600$277,500$824,100
2025$546,600$277,500$824,100
2024$545,100$247,500$792,600
2024$545,100$247,500$792,600
2024$545,100$247,500$792,600
2024$545,100$247,500$792,600
2023$545,100$247,500$792,600
2023$545,100$247,500$792,600
2023$545,100$247,500$792,600
2023$545,100$247,500$792,600
2023$545,100$247,500$792,600
2022$427,300$202,500$629,800
2022$420,100$202,500$622,600
2022$420,100$202,500$622,600
2022$420,100$202,500$622,600
2021$420,100$202,500$622,600
2021$420,100$202,500$622,600
2021$420,100$202,500$622,600
2021$420,100$202,500$622,600
2020$364,500$183,700$548,200
2020$364,500$183,700$548,200
2020$364,500$183,700$548,200
2020$364,500$183,700$548,200
2019$364,500$183,700$548,200
2019$364,500$183,700$548,200
2019$364,500$183,700$548,200
2019$364,500$183,700$548,200
2019$347,800$173,000$520,800
2018$347,800$173,000$520,800
2018$347,800$173,000$520,800
2018$347,800$173,000$520,800
2017$347,800$173,000$520,800
2017$347,800$173,000$520,800
2017$347,800$173,000$520,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$277,500$824,100
2025$546,600$277,500$824,100
2025$546,600$277,500$824,100
2024$545,100$247,500$792,600
2024$545,100$247,500$792,600
2024$545,100$247,500$792,600
2024$545,100$247,500$792,600
2023$545,100$247,500$792,600
2023$545,100$247,500$792,600
2023$545,100$247,500$792,600
2023$545,100$247,500$792,600
2023$545,100$247,500$792,600
2022$427,300$202,500$629,800
2022$420,100$202,500$622,600
2022$420,100$202,500$622,600
2022$420,100$202,500$622,600
2021$420,100$202,500$622,600
2021$420,100$202,500$622,600
2021$420,100$202,500$622,600
2021$420,100$202,500$622,600
2020$364,500$183,700$548,200
2020$364,500$183,700$548,200
2020$364,500$183,700$548,200
2020$364,500$183,700$548,200
2019$364,500$183,700$548,200
2019$364,500$183,700$548,200
2019$364,500$183,700$548,200
2019$364,500$183,700$548,200
2019$347,800$173,000$520,800
2018$347,800$173,000$520,800
2018$347,800$173,000$520,800
2018$347,800$173,000$520,800
2017$347,800$173,000$520,800
2017$347,800$173,000$520,800
2017$347,800$173,000$520,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 89/ A / Location : 15606 WHITE TAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps