15740 WHITE TAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15740 WHITE TAIL LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 90/ A /
Acct#
20863
Owner
FORNSHILL, KENNETH A ET AL
Total Market Value
$737,900
Appraisal
$737,900
PID
18562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 5B PLAT CAB 8/50
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$298,300$737,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$298,300$737,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORNSHILL, KENNETH A ET AL
AddressPO BOX 228
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0228
Sale Price$152,722
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7828/0
Sale Date12/05/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORNSHILL, KENNETH A ET AL$152,72217828/0 12/05/20137828
DUNKELBERGER, JAMES W ET UX$481,25022547/0 03/09/20052547
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $442,428
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,084 2,084
GARGarage 475 0
OPROpen Porch 627 0
   3,186 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$298,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$298,300$737,900
2025$439,600$298,300$737,900
2025$439,600$298,300$737,900
2024$428,300$257,600$685,900
2024$428,300$257,600$685,900
2024$428,300$257,600$685,900
2024$428,300$257,600$685,900
2023$428,300$257,600$685,900
2023$428,300$257,600$685,900
2023$428,300$257,600$685,900
2023$428,300$257,600$685,900
2023$428,300$257,600$685,900
2022$317,300$224,100$541,400
2022$317,300$224,100$541,400
2022$317,300$224,100$541,400
2022$317,300$224,100$541,400
2021$317,300$224,100$541,400
2021$317,300$224,100$541,400
2021$317,300$224,100$541,400
2021$317,300$224,100$541,400
2020$298,100$209,900$508,000
2020$264,600$209,900$474,500
2020$264,600$209,900$474,500
2020$264,600$209,900$474,500
2019$264,600$209,900$474,500
2019$264,600$209,900$474,500
2019$264,600$209,900$474,500
2019$264,600$209,900$474,500
2019$238,200$202,700$440,900
2018$238,200$202,700$440,900
2018$238,200$202,700$440,900
2018$238,200$202,700$440,900
2017$238,200$202,700$440,900
2017$238,200$202,700$440,900
2017$238,200$202,700$440,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$298,300$737,900
2025$439,600$298,300$737,900
2025$439,600$298,300$737,900
2024$428,300$257,600$685,900
2024$428,300$257,600$685,900
2024$428,300$257,600$685,900
2024$428,300$257,600$685,900
2023$428,300$257,600$685,900
2023$428,300$257,600$685,900
2023$428,300$257,600$685,900
2023$428,300$257,600$685,900
2023$428,300$257,600$685,900
2022$317,300$224,100$541,400
2022$317,300$224,100$541,400
2022$317,300$224,100$541,400
2022$317,300$224,100$541,400
2021$317,300$224,100$541,400
2021$317,300$224,100$541,400
2021$317,300$224,100$541,400
2021$317,300$224,100$541,400
2020$298,100$209,900$508,000
2020$264,600$209,900$474,500
2020$264,600$209,900$474,500
2020$264,600$209,900$474,500
2019$264,600$209,900$474,500
2019$264,600$209,900$474,500
2019$264,600$209,900$474,500
2019$264,600$209,900$474,500
2019$238,200$202,700$440,900
2018$238,200$202,700$440,900
2018$238,200$202,700$440,900
2018$238,200$202,700$440,900
2017$238,200$202,700$440,900
2017$238,200$202,700$440,900
2017$238,200$202,700$440,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 90/ A / Location : 15740 WHITE TAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps