10348 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10348 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 90/ B /
Acct#
20864
Owner
BEYDLER, WILLIAM D ET UX
Total Market Value
$938,900
Appraisal
$938,900
PID
18563
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 6 PF 2/385-386
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,100$341,800$938,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,100$341,800$938,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEYDLER, WILLIAM D ET UX
Address10348 GRAVEL RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1877
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0784/1
Sale Date02/05/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEYDLER, WILLIAM D ET UX $575,00010784/10102/05/2020200000784
LEE, KIRK$417,00014590/0 07/08/20134590
ROMER, BERNICE A$240,00011142/0 02/01/20051142
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,199
Replacement Cost: $482,198
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.27
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1731
Fin Basement Area690
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,731 1,731
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
BSMBasement 1,731 0
DCKDeck 507 0
   4,437 2,199
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 570
Replacement Cost: $176,085
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 570 570
GARGarage 1,230 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
PTOPatio 1,400 0
SLBSlab 1,800 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,012 0
   6,312 570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$341,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$17,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,100$341,800$938,900
2025$597,100$341,800$938,900
2025$597,100$341,800$938,900
2024$574,900$311,600$886,500
2024$557,500$311,600$869,100
2024$557,500$311,600$869,100
2024$557,500$311,600$869,100
2023$557,500$311,600$869,100
2023$556,600$311,600$868,200
2023$556,600$311,600$868,200
2023$556,600$311,600$868,200
2023$556,600$311,600$868,200
2022$441,600$251,400$693,000
2022$380,100$251,400$631,500
2022$380,100$251,400$631,500
2022$380,100$251,400$631,500
2021$329,300$251,400$580,700
2021$329,300$251,400$580,700
2021$306,100$251,400$557,500
2021$306,100$251,400$557,500
2020$292,800$266,000$558,800
2020$292,800$271,000$563,800
2020$292,800$271,000$563,800
2020$292,800$271,000$563,800
2019$266,000$236,300$502,300
2019$266,000$236,300$502,300
2019$266,000$236,300$502,300
2019$266,000$236,300$502,300
2019$247,800$229,100$476,900
2018$247,800$229,100$476,900
2018$247,800$229,100$476,900
2018$247,800$229,100$476,900
2017$247,800$229,100$476,900
2017$247,800$229,100$476,900
2017$247,800$229,100$476,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,100$341,800$938,900
2025$597,100$341,800$938,900
2025$597,100$341,800$938,900
2024$574,900$311,600$886,500
2024$557,500$311,600$869,100
2024$557,500$311,600$869,100
2024$557,500$311,600$869,100
2023$557,500$311,600$869,100
2023$556,600$311,600$868,200
2023$556,600$311,600$868,200
2023$556,600$311,600$868,200
2023$556,600$311,600$868,200
2022$441,600$251,400$693,000
2022$380,100$251,400$631,500
2022$380,100$251,400$631,500
2022$380,100$251,400$631,500
2021$329,300$251,400$580,700
2021$329,300$251,400$580,700
2021$306,100$251,400$557,500
2021$306,100$251,400$557,500
2020$292,800$266,000$558,800
2020$292,800$271,000$563,800
2020$292,800$271,000$563,800
2020$292,800$271,000$563,800
2019$266,000$236,300$502,300
2019$266,000$236,300$502,300
2019$266,000$236,300$502,300
2019$266,000$236,300$502,300
2019$247,800$229,100$476,900
2018$247,800$229,100$476,900
2018$247,800$229,100$476,900
2018$247,800$229,100$476,900
2017$247,800$229,100$476,900
2017$247,800$229,100$476,900
2017$247,800$229,100$476,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 90/ B / Location : 10348 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps