101 AMELIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 AMELIA DR
Parcel ID
41/ / 54/ E /
Acct#
20866
Owner
GREENS AT NORTHRIDGE CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$10,197,300
Appraisal
$10,197,300
PID
18565
Building Count
10
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PLAT CAB 7/598 & 599
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
17.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,001,000$2,196,300$10,197,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,001,000$2,196,300$10,197,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
201 AMELIA DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
301 AMELIA DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
500 MARIEL WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
501 MABEL CT CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
601 MARIEL WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
701 MARIEL WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
801 MARIEL WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
300 AMELIA DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1050 CLAIRE TAYLOR CT CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENS AT NORTHRIDGE CULPEPER LLC
Address4706 18TH AVE
BROOKLYN , NY 11204-1356
Sale Price$10,625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2228/1
Sale Date06/05/2023
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENS AT NORTHRIDGE CULPEPER LLC$10,625,00012228/10706/05/2023230002228
GREENS AT NORTHRIDGE LP$730,00012200/0 03/10/20042200
ANGLER BROADLANDS LLC$2,600,0006497/0 01/16/2003497
KITE, DONALD M ET AL$00497/0 01/16/2003497

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 10,721
Replacement Cost: $491,365
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 10,721 10,721
OPROpen Porch 840 0
STGStorage 336 0
   11,897 10,721
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 13,059
Replacement Cost: $570,752
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,059 13,059
OPROpen Porch 840 0
STGStorage 336 0
   14,235 13,059
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 13,059
Replacement Cost: $570,752
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,059 13,059
OPROpen Porch 840 0
STGStorage 336 0
   14,235 13,059
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 13,059
Replacement Cost: $570,752
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,059 13,059
OPROpen Porch 840 0
STGStorage 336 0
   14,235 13,059
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 10,721
Replacement Cost: $491,365
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 10,721 10,721
OPROpen Porch 840 0
STGStorage 336 0
   11,897 10,721
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 14,015
Replacement Cost: $603,489
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 14,015 14,015
OPROpen Porch 840 0
STGStorage 336 0
   15,191 14,015
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 14,015
Replacement Cost: $603,489
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 14,015 14,015
OPROpen Porch 840 0
STGStorage 336 0
   15,191 14,015
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 14,015
Replacement Cost: $603,489
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 14,015 14,015
OPROpen Porch 840 0
STGStorage 336 0
   15,191 14,015
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 14,015
Replacement Cost: $603,489
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 14,015 14,015
OPROpen Porch 840 0
STGStorage 336 0
   15,191 14,015
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,018
Replacement Cost: $349,132
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseDwelling - Multi - Comm
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 4,018 4,018
OPROpen Porch 448 0
   4,466 4,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,196,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$2,9001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1000.00 UNITS$11,90010
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$104,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,001,000$2,196,300$10,197,300
2025$8,001,000$2,196,300$10,197,300
2025$8,001,000$2,196,300$10,197,300
2024$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2024$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2024$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2024$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2023$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2023$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2023$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2023$8,501,000$1,080,000$9,581,000
2023$8,501,000$1,080,000$9,581,000
2022$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2022$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2022$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2022$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2021$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2021$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2021$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2021$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2020$5,348,800$1,080,000$6,428,800
2020$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2020$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2020$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2019$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2019$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2019$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2019$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2019$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2018$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2018$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2018$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2017$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2017$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2017$5,648,900$1,080,000$6,728,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,001,000$2,196,300$10,197,300
2025$8,001,000$2,196,300$10,197,300
2025$8,001,000$2,196,300$10,197,300
2024$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2024$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2024$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2024$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2023$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2023$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2023$7,437,600$1,080,000$8,517,600
2023$8,501,000$1,080,000$9,581,000
2023$8,501,000$1,080,000$9,581,000
2022$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2022$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2022$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2022$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2021$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2021$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2021$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2021$5,511,600$1,080,000$6,591,600
2020$5,348,800$1,080,000$6,428,800
2020$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2020$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2020$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2019$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2019$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2019$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2019$5,348,900$1,080,000$6,428,900
2019$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2018$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2018$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2018$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2017$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2017$5,148,900$1,080,000$6,228,900
2017$5,648,900$1,080,000$6,728,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 54/ E / Location : 101 AMELIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps