17163 TALLY HO TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17163 TALLY HO TRL
Parcel ID
22/ / 82/ /
Acct#
20873
Owner
SCHUPP, JOHN A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$767,300
Appraisal
$767,300
PID
18572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,700$233,600$767,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,700$233,600$767,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUPP, JOHN A JR ET UX
Address17163 TALLY HO TRL
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$580,853
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6287/0
Sale Date06/06/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHUPP, JOHN A JR ET UX$580,85316287/0 06/06/20066287
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORP$680,00056635/0 06/28/20046635
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$0171071/0 02/05/20041071

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,906
Replacement Cost: $545,811
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2439
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,651 2,651
FUSFinished Upper Story 255 255
BSMBasement 2,439 0
DCKDeck 437 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   6,066 2,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$3,5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$22,1001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE432.00 UNITS$5,4001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED32.00 UNITS$2001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED60.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,700$233,600$767,300
2025$533,700$233,600$767,300
2025$533,700$233,600$767,300
2024$519,200$217,100$736,300
2024$519,200$217,100$736,300
2024$519,200$217,100$736,300
2024$519,200$217,100$736,300
2023$519,200$217,100$736,300
2023$519,200$217,100$736,300
2023$519,200$217,100$736,300
2023$519,200$217,100$736,300
2023$519,200$217,100$736,300
2022$399,700$177,100$576,800
2022$399,700$177,100$576,800
2022$395,900$177,100$573,000
2022$395,900$177,100$573,000
2021$395,900$177,100$573,000
2021$395,900$177,100$573,000
2021$395,900$177,100$573,000
2021$395,900$177,100$573,000
2020$364,400$169,600$534,000
2020$364,400$174,600$539,000
2020$347,200$174,600$521,800
2020$347,200$174,600$521,800
2019$334,800$174,600$509,400
2019$334,800$174,600$509,400
2019$334,800$174,600$509,400
2019$334,800$174,600$509,400
2019$305,800$167,400$473,200
2018$305,800$167,400$473,200
2018$305,800$167,400$473,200
2018$305,800$167,400$473,200
2017$305,800$167,400$473,200
2017$305,800$167,400$473,200
2017$305,800$167,400$473,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,700$233,600$767,300
2025$533,700$233,600$767,300
2025$533,700$233,600$767,300
2024$519,200$217,100$736,300
2024$519,200$217,100$736,300
2024$519,200$217,100$736,300
2024$519,200$217,100$736,300
2023$519,200$217,100$736,300
2023$519,200$217,100$736,300
2023$519,200$217,100$736,300
2023$519,200$217,100$736,300
2023$519,200$217,100$736,300
2022$399,700$177,100$576,800
2022$399,700$177,100$576,800
2022$395,900$177,100$573,000
2022$395,900$177,100$573,000
2021$395,900$177,100$573,000
2021$395,900$177,100$573,000
2021$395,900$177,100$573,000
2021$395,900$177,100$573,000
2020$364,400$169,600$534,000
2020$364,400$174,600$539,000
2020$347,200$174,600$521,800
2020$347,200$174,600$521,800
2019$334,800$174,600$509,400
2019$334,800$174,600$509,400
2019$334,800$174,600$509,400
2019$334,800$174,600$509,400
2019$305,800$167,400$473,200
2018$305,800$167,400$473,200
2018$305,800$167,400$473,200
2018$305,800$167,400$473,200
2017$305,800$167,400$473,200
2017$305,800$167,400$473,200
2017$305,800$167,400$473,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 82/ / Location : 17163 TALLY HO TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps