10825 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10825 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 83/ /
Acct#
20874
Owner
SPARKS, JEREMY
Assessed Value
$639,700
Appraisal
$984,300
PID
18573
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
50.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$510,400$984,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$473,900$510,400$984,300$165,800$639,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPARKS, JEREMY
Address10825 GRAVEL RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1879
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6529/1
Sale Date11/28/2022
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPARKS, JEREMY $016529/10811/28/2022220006529
SPARKS, JEREMY WAYNE ET UX$275,000113034/0 12/02/200413034
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$0171071/0 02/05/20041071

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,885
Replacement Cost: $509,601
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1495
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,495 1,495
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,390 1,390
BSMBasement 1,495 0
GARGarage 987 0
OPROpen Porch 560 0
   5,927 2,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.38
Frontage
Depth
Land$510,400
Clean & Green Value$165,800
Clean & Green Acres49.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$510,400$984,300
2025$473,900$510,400$984,300
2025$473,900$510,400$984,300
2024$463,200$461,000$924,200
2024$463,200$461,000$924,200
2024$463,200$461,000$924,200
2024$463,200$461,000$924,200
2023$463,200$461,000$924,200
2023$463,200$461,000$924,200
2023$463,200$461,000$924,200
2023$463,200$461,000$924,200
2023$463,200$461,000$924,200
2022$354,100$371,600$725,700
2022$354,100$371,600$725,700
2022$354,100$371,600$725,700
2022$354,100$371,600$725,700
2021$354,100$371,600$725,700
2021$354,100$371,600$725,700
2021$354,100$371,600$725,700
2021$354,100$371,600$725,700
2020$321,000$349,300$670,300
2020$321,000$354,300$675,300
2020$321,000$354,300$675,300
2020$321,000$354,300$675,300
2019$321,000$354,300$675,300
2019$321,000$354,300$675,300
2019$321,000$354,300$675,300
2019$321,000$354,300$675,300
2019$304,200$347,100$651,300
2018$304,200$347,100$651,300
2018$304,200$347,100$651,300
2018$304,200$347,100$651,300
2017$304,200$347,100$651,300
2017$304,200$347,100$651,300
2017$304,200$347,100$651,300

Assessment
2025$473,900$510,400$984,300$165,800$639,700
2025$473,900$510,400$984,300$165,800$639,700
2025$473,900$510,400$984,300$165,800$639,700
2024$463,200$461,000$924,200$166,300$629,500
2024$463,200$461,000$924,200$166,300$629,500
2024$463,200$461,000$924,200$166,300$629,500
2024$463,200$461,000$924,200$166,300$629,500
2023$463,200$461,000$924,200$166,300$629,500
2023$463,200$461,000$924,200$166,300$629,500
2023$463,200$461,000$924,200$166,300$629,500
2023$463,200$461,000$924,200$166,300$629,500
2023$463,200$461,000$924,200$166,300$629,500
2022$354,100$371,600$725,700$119,200$473,300
2022$354,100$371,600$725,700$119,200$473,300
2022$354,100$371,600$725,700$119,200$473,300
2022$354,100$371,600$725,700$119,200$473,300
2021$354,100$371,600$725,700$119,200$473,300
2021$354,100$371,600$725,700$119,200$473,300
2021$354,100$371,600$725,700$119,200$473,300
2021$354,100$371,600$725,700$119,200$473,300
2020$321,000$349,300$670,300$116,000$437,000
2020$321,000$354,300$675,300$116,000$437,000
2020$321,000$354,300$675,300$116,000$437,000
2020$321,000$354,300$675,300$354,300$675,300
2019$321,000$354,300$675,300$354,300$675,300
2019$321,000$354,300$675,300$354,300$675,300
2019$321,000$354,300$675,300$354,300$675,300
2019$321,000$354,300$675,300$354,300$675,300
2019$304,200$347,100$651,300$347,100$651,300
2018$304,200$347,100$651,300$347,100$651,300
2018$304,200$347,100$651,300$347,100$651,300
2018$304,200$347,100$651,300$347,100$651,300
2017$304,200$347,100$651,300$347,100$651,300
2017$304,200$347,100$651,300$347,100$651,300
2017$304,200$347,100$651,300$347,100$651,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 83/ / Location : 10825 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps