SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 4/ E /
Acct#
20875
Owner
HAYES, COLIN TORREY ET UX
Assessed Value
$86,900
Appraisal
$1,461,100
PID
18574
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PARCEL "A" PLAT CAB 7/702
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
145.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,000$1,454,100$1,461,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$7,000$1,454,100$1,461,100$79,900$86,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, COLIN TORREY ET UX
Address104 E LINDEN ST
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22301-2222
Sale Price$1,243,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0461/1
Sale Date02/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, COLIN TORREY ET UX $1,243,50010461/10102/03/2023230000461
ASHCROFT, JANET E CO-TR ET AL$016635/0 12/16/20106635
ASHCROFT, JANET E TR$004950/0 05/09/20034950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)145.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,454,100
Clean & Green Value$79,900
Clean & Green Acres145.07

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT952.00 UNITS$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,000$1,454,100$1,461,100
2025$7,000$1,454,100$1,461,100
2025$7,000$1,454,100$1,461,100
2024$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000
2024$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000
2024$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000
2024$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000
2023$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000
2023$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000
2023$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000
2023$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000
2023$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000
2022$7,000$667,300$674,300
2022$7,000$667,300$674,300
2022$7,000$667,300$674,300
2022$7,000$667,300$674,300
2021$7,000$667,300$674,300
2021$7,000$667,300$674,300
2021$7,000$667,300$674,300
2021$7,000$667,300$674,300
2020$7,000$667,300$674,300
2020$7,000$667,300$674,300
2020$7,000$667,300$674,300
2020$7,000$667,300$674,300
2019$7,000$667,300$674,300
2019$7,000$667,300$674,300
2019$7,000$667,300$674,300
2019$7,000$667,300$674,300
2019$7,000$652,800$659,800
2018$7,000$652,800$659,800
2018$7,000$652,800$659,800
2018$7,000$652,800$659,800
2017$7,000$652,800$659,800
2017$7,000$652,800$659,800
2017$7,000$652,800$659,800

Assessment
2025$7,000$1,454,100$1,461,100$79,900$86,900
2025$7,000$1,454,100$1,461,100$79,900$86,900
2025$7,000$1,454,100$1,461,100$79,900$86,900
2024$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000$85,600$92,600
2024$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000$85,600$92,600
2024$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000$85,600$92,600
2024$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000$85,600$92,600
2023$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000$85,600$92,600
2023$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000$85,600$92,600
2023$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000$85,600$92,600
2023$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000$85,600$92,600
2023$7,000$1,193,000$1,200,000$85,600$92,600
2022$7,000$667,300$674,300$67,900$74,900
2022$7,000$667,300$674,300$67,900$74,900
2022$7,000$667,300$674,300$67,900$74,900
2022$7,000$667,300$674,300$67,900$74,900
2021$7,000$667,300$674,300$67,900$74,900
2021$7,000$667,300$674,300$67,900$74,900
2021$7,000$667,300$674,300$67,900$74,900
2021$7,000$667,300$674,300$67,900$74,900
2020$7,000$667,300$674,300$61,600$68,600
2020$7,000$667,300$674,300$61,600$68,600
2020$7,000$667,300$674,300$61,600$68,600
2020$7,000$667,300$674,300$667,300$674,300
2019$7,000$667,300$674,300$667,300$674,300
2019$7,000$667,300$674,300$667,300$674,300
2019$7,000$667,300$674,300$667,300$674,300
2019$7,000$667,300$674,300$667,300$674,300
2019$7,000$652,800$659,800$652,800$659,800
2018$7,000$652,800$659,800$652,800$659,800
2018$7,000$652,800$659,800$652,800$659,800
2018$7,000$652,800$659,800$652,800$659,800
2017$7,000$652,800$659,800$652,800$659,800
2017$7,000$652,800$659,800$652,800$659,800
2017$7,000$652,800$659,800$652,800$659,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 4/ E / Location : SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps