6471 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6471 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 4/ F /
Acct#
20876
Owner
PAYNE, RUSSELL MUNRO ET AL
Total Market Value
$590,300
Appraisal
$590,300
PID
18575
Building Count
2
Legal Description
FANTS PARCEL "B" PLAT CAB 7/702
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$194,200$590,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$194,200$590,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, RUSSELL MUNRO ET AL
Address6471 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3879/1
Sale Date09/03/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, RUSSELL MUNRO ET AL $013879/10209/03/2024240003879
PAYNE, RUSSELL MUNRO $125,00013427/10108/21/2023230003427
GOODARD, FRANCES LER $010057/10302/28/2017170000057
GODDARD, ANTHONY$013939/0 05/01/20073939
GODDARD, ANTHONY EDWARD ET UX$004950/0 05/09/20034950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $394,120
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1700
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
BSMBasement 1,700 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,532 1,700
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $123,288
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
CRLCrawl Space 992 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,176 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$194,200$590,300
2025$183,300$194,200$377,500
2025$183,300$194,200$377,500
2024$8,500$150,200$158,700
2024$8,500$150,200$158,700
2024$8,500$150,200$158,700
2024$8,500$150,200$158,700
2023$8,500$150,200$158,700
2023$8,500$150,200$158,700
2023$8,500$150,200$158,700
2023$8,500$150,200$158,700
2023$8,500$150,200$158,700
2022$6,100$135,200$141,300
2022$6,100$135,200$141,300
2022$6,100$135,200$141,300
2022$6,100$135,200$141,300
2021$6,100$135,200$141,300
2021$6,100$135,200$141,300
2021$6,100$135,200$141,300
2021$6,100$135,200$141,300
2020$5,800$123,600$129,400
2020$5,800$123,600$129,400
2020$5,800$123,600$129,400
2020$5,800$123,600$129,400
2019$5,800$123,600$129,400
2019$5,800$123,600$129,400
2019$5,800$123,600$129,400
2019$8,200$123,600$131,800
2019$6,500$120,300$126,800
2018$6,500$120,300$126,800
2018$6,500$120,300$126,800
2018$6,500$120,300$126,800
2017$6,500$120,300$126,800
2017$6,500$120,300$126,800
2017$6,500$120,300$126,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$194,200$590,300
2025$183,300$194,200$377,500
2025$183,300$194,200$377,500
2024$8,500$150,200$158,700
2024$8,500$150,200$158,700
2024$8,500$150,200$158,700
2024$8,500$150,200$158,700
2023$8,500$150,200$158,700
2023$8,500$150,200$158,700
2023$8,500$150,200$158,700
2023$8,500$150,200$158,700
2023$8,500$150,200$158,700
2022$6,100$135,200$141,300
2022$6,100$135,200$141,300
2022$6,100$135,200$141,300
2022$6,100$135,200$141,300
2021$6,100$135,200$141,300
2021$6,100$135,200$141,300
2021$6,100$135,200$141,300
2021$6,100$135,200$141,300
2020$5,800$123,600$129,400
2020$5,800$123,600$129,400
2020$5,800$123,600$129,400
2020$5,800$123,600$129,400
2019$5,800$123,600$129,400
2019$5,800$123,600$129,400
2019$5,800$123,600$129,400
2019$8,200$123,600$131,800
2019$6,500$120,300$126,800
2018$6,500$120,300$126,800
2018$6,500$120,300$126,800
2018$6,500$120,300$126,800
2017$6,500$120,300$126,800
2017$6,500$120,300$126,800
2017$6,500$120,300$126,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 4/ F / Location : 6471 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps