14217 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14217 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ D 1/ 1/ B /
Acct#
20878
Owner
FRAZIER, JONATHAN B
Total Market Value
$401,600
Appraisal
$401,600
PID
18577
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS PLAT CAB 8/56
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$115,500$401,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$115,500$401,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, JONATHAN B
Address14217 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1856
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 12876/0
Sale Date11/07/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, JONATHAN B$0012876/0 11/07/200312876

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $294,456
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 460 0
PTOPatio 35 0
   3,183 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$115,500$401,600
2025$286,100$115,500$401,600
2025$286,100$115,500$401,600
2024$275,500$80,500$356,000
2024$275,500$80,500$356,000
2024$275,500$80,500$356,000
2024$275,500$80,500$356,000
2023$275,500$80,500$356,000
2023$275,500$80,500$356,000
2023$275,500$80,500$356,000
2023$275,500$80,500$356,000
2023$275,500$80,500$356,000
2022$205,900$75,500$281,400
2022$205,900$75,500$281,400
2022$205,900$75,500$281,400
2022$205,900$75,500$281,400
2021$205,900$75,500$281,400
2021$205,900$75,500$281,400
2021$205,900$75,500$281,400
2021$205,900$75,500$281,400
2020$188,900$63,900$252,800
2020$188,900$63,900$252,800
2020$188,900$63,900$252,800
2020$188,900$63,900$252,800
2019$188,900$63,900$252,800
2019$188,900$63,900$252,800
2019$188,900$63,900$252,800
2019$188,900$63,900$252,800
2019$156,300$60,600$216,900
2018$156,300$60,600$216,900
2018$156,300$60,600$216,900
2018$156,300$60,600$216,900
2017$156,300$60,600$216,900
2017$156,300$60,600$216,900
2017$156,300$60,600$216,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$115,500$401,600
2025$286,100$115,500$401,600
2025$286,100$115,500$401,600
2024$275,500$80,500$356,000
2024$275,500$80,500$356,000
2024$275,500$80,500$356,000
2024$275,500$80,500$356,000
2023$275,500$80,500$356,000
2023$275,500$80,500$356,000
2023$275,500$80,500$356,000
2023$275,500$80,500$356,000
2023$275,500$80,500$356,000
2022$205,900$75,500$281,400
2022$205,900$75,500$281,400
2022$205,900$75,500$281,400
2022$205,900$75,500$281,400
2021$205,900$75,500$281,400
2021$205,900$75,500$281,400
2021$205,900$75,500$281,400
2021$205,900$75,500$281,400
2020$188,900$63,900$252,800
2020$188,900$63,900$252,800
2020$188,900$63,900$252,800
2020$188,900$63,900$252,800
2019$188,900$63,900$252,800
2019$188,900$63,900$252,800
2019$188,900$63,900$252,800
2019$188,900$63,900$252,800
2019$156,300$60,600$216,900
2018$156,300$60,600$216,900
2018$156,300$60,600$216,900
2018$156,300$60,600$216,900
2017$156,300$60,600$216,900
2017$156,300$60,600$216,900
2017$156,300$60,600$216,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ D 1/ 1/ B / Location : 14217 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps