901 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
901 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 31/ /
Acct#
1967
Owner
DEJ LLC
Total Market Value
$307,300
Appraisal
$307,300
PID
1858
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 31
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$85,200$307,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$85,200$307,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJ LLC
Address114 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3026
Sale Price$117,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4306/0
Sale Date08/19/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJ LLC$117,50014306/0 08/19/20104306
STROTHER, TERMETRIC D$262,00011011/0 01/30/20061011
FANT, WILLIAM T$135,00016577/0 10/10/20016577
PARTLOW, H WILLIAM$135,0000569/186 12/12/19950
CLARK, HELEN T$000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,513
Replacement Cost: $330,762
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1513
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,513 1,513
BSMBasement 1,513 0
COVCovered Patio 589 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,651 1,513

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDBRBRICK81.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$85,200$307,300
2025$222,100$85,200$307,300
2025$222,100$85,200$307,300
2024$212,600$64,500$277,100
2024$212,600$64,500$277,100
2024$212,600$64,500$277,100
2024$212,600$64,500$277,100
2023$212,600$64,500$277,100
2023$212,600$64,500$277,100
2023$212,300$64,500$276,800
2023$212,300$64,500$276,800
2023$212,300$64,500$276,800
2022$161,600$64,500$226,100
2022$161,600$64,500$226,100
2022$161,600$64,500$226,100
2022$161,600$64,500$226,100
2021$161,600$64,500$226,100
2021$161,600$64,500$226,100
2021$161,600$64,500$226,100
2021$161,600$64,500$226,100
2020$149,100$43,600$192,700
2020$149,100$43,600$192,700
2020$149,100$43,600$192,700
2020$149,100$43,600$192,700
2019$149,100$43,600$192,700
2019$149,100$43,600$192,700
2019$149,100$43,600$192,700
2019$149,100$43,600$192,700
2019$134,300$43,600$177,900
2018$134,300$43,600$177,900
2018$134,300$43,600$177,900
2018$134,300$43,600$177,900
2017$134,300$43,600$177,900
2017$134,300$43,600$177,900
2017$134,300$43,600$177,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$85,200$307,300
2025$222,100$85,200$307,300
2025$222,100$85,200$307,300
2024$212,600$64,500$277,100
2024$212,600$64,500$277,100
2024$212,600$64,500$277,100
2024$212,600$64,500$277,100
2023$212,600$64,500$277,100
2023$212,600$64,500$277,100
2023$212,300$64,500$276,800
2023$212,300$64,500$276,800
2023$212,300$64,500$276,800
2022$161,600$64,500$226,100
2022$161,600$64,500$226,100
2022$161,600$64,500$226,100
2022$161,600$64,500$226,100
2021$161,600$64,500$226,100
2021$161,600$64,500$226,100
2021$161,600$64,500$226,100
2021$161,600$64,500$226,100
2020$149,100$43,600$192,700
2020$149,100$43,600$192,700
2020$149,100$43,600$192,700
2020$149,100$43,600$192,700
2019$149,100$43,600$192,700
2019$149,100$43,600$192,700
2019$149,100$43,600$192,700
2019$149,100$43,600$192,700
2019$134,300$43,600$177,900
2018$134,300$43,600$177,900
2018$134,300$43,600$177,900
2018$134,300$43,600$177,900
2017$134,300$43,600$177,900
2017$134,300$43,600$177,900
2017$134,300$43,600$177,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 31/ / Location : 901 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps