1017 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1017 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 16/ 4/ /
Acct#
1968
Owner
MILLER, CHARLES M TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$329,700
Appraisal
$329,700
PID
1859
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CLARKS ADDITION TO SYCAMORE PARK L 4
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$85,500$329,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$85,500$329,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1013 NOTTINGHAM ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1015 NOTTINGHAM ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, CHARLES M TR ET AL
AddressPO BOX 3101

WARRENTON, VA 20188-1801
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5419/1
Sale Date08/20/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, CHARLES M TR ET AL $025419/10208/20/2020200005419
MILLER, CHARLES M TR ET AL $020455/10201/23/2020200000455
MILLER, CHARLES M ET UX $220,00025965/10111/28/2018180005965
L R & S PROPERTIES$155,0000421/112 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 824
Replacement Cost: $183,570
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 824 824
CRLCrawl Space 824 0
   1,648 824
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $238,099
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
CRLCrawl Space 1,674 0
   3,348 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0062
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$85,500$329,700
2025$244,200$85,500$329,700
2025$244,200$85,500$329,700
2024$239,900$64,800$304,700
2024$239,900$64,800$304,700
2024$239,900$64,800$304,700
2024$239,900$64,800$304,700
2023$239,900$64,800$304,700
2023$239,900$64,800$304,700
2023$239,900$64,800$304,700
2023$239,900$64,800$304,700
2023$239,900$64,800$304,700
2022$188,400$64,800$253,200
2022$188,400$64,800$253,200
2022$188,400$64,800$253,200
2022$188,400$64,800$253,200
2021$188,400$64,800$253,200
2021$188,400$64,800$253,200
2021$188,400$64,800$253,200
2021$188,400$64,800$253,200
2020$166,000$60,800$226,800
2020$166,000$60,800$226,800
2020$166,000$60,800$226,800
2020$166,000$60,800$226,800
2019$166,000$60,800$226,800
2019$166,000$60,800$226,800
2019$166,000$60,800$226,800
2019$166,000$60,800$226,800
2019$180,300$60,800$241,100
2018$180,300$60,800$241,100
2018$180,300$60,800$241,100
2018$180,300$60,800$241,100
2017$180,300$60,800$241,100
2017$180,300$60,800$241,100
2017$180,300$60,800$241,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$85,500$329,700
2025$244,200$85,500$329,700
2025$244,200$85,500$329,700
2024$239,900$64,800$304,700
2024$239,900$64,800$304,700
2024$239,900$64,800$304,700
2024$239,900$64,800$304,700
2023$239,900$64,800$304,700
2023$239,900$64,800$304,700
2023$239,900$64,800$304,700
2023$239,900$64,800$304,700
2023$239,900$64,800$304,700
2022$188,400$64,800$253,200
2022$188,400$64,800$253,200
2022$188,400$64,800$253,200
2022$188,400$64,800$253,200
2021$188,400$64,800$253,200
2021$188,400$64,800$253,200
2021$188,400$64,800$253,200
2021$188,400$64,800$253,200
2020$166,000$60,800$226,800
2020$166,000$60,800$226,800
2020$166,000$60,800$226,800
2020$166,000$60,800$226,800
2019$166,000$60,800$226,800
2019$166,000$60,800$226,800
2019$166,000$60,800$226,800
2019$166,000$60,800$226,800
2019$180,300$60,800$241,100
2018$180,300$60,800$241,100
2018$180,300$60,800$241,100
2018$180,300$60,800$241,100
2017$180,300$60,800$241,100
2017$180,300$60,800$241,100
2017$180,300$60,800$241,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 16/ 4/ / Location : 1017 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps